Cisco Compatible 800G OSFP 2xDR4/DR8 1310nm 500m PAM4 DDM Dual MPO/MTP-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#102109
Model: OSFP-800G-2xDR4
Sold: 13
In Stock: 5
$ 1299.00

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤16W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable OSFP MSA, IEEE802.3ck Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Cisco Compatible 800G OSFP 2xDR4/DR8 1310nm 500m PAM4 DDM Dual MPO/MTP-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 800G OSFP 2xDR4/DR8 1310nm 500m PAM4 DDM Dual MPO/MTP-12 SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

Cisco Compatible OSFP-800G-2xDR4 OSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module, Support 800GBASE-DR8 (SMF, 1310nm, 500m, Dual MTP/MPO-12 APC, DDM)

NADDOD OSFP-800G-2xDR4 transceiver a high performance, cost effective module for optical data communication applications supporting 800G Ethernet. The OSFP-800G-2xDR4 supports up to 500m link lengths over single-mode fiber (SMF) via dual MTP/MPO-12 connectors. The OSFP-800G-2xDR4 can convert 8-channel 106.25Gb/s electrical data to 8-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals. Similarly, it optically converts 8-channel 106.25Gb/s optical signals to 8-channel electrical data output on the receiver side. It is suitable for 800G Ethernet, Breakout 2x 400G DR4/DR8, Data Center, and Cloud Networks.

Specifications
Form Factor
OSFP
Distance
500m
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Dual MTP/MPO-12 APC
Power Consumption
≤16W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
800G Ethernet Compliant
Connectivity Solutions
Scalability and flexibility of networks

The 800G high-performance switches combined with the processing power of 800G optical modules combine to enable seamless connectivity and efficient data exchange between devices and provide an optimal Ethernet solution for AI/ML workloads, dramatically improving AI cluster performance and lowering total cost of ownership.

Applications
View More
Product Highlights
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
Can I connect this module to 400G modules?
A:
Yes, this OSFP-800G-2xDR4 optical module can be connected to two 400G DR4 optical modules via two 12-core single-mode fiber patch cables.
Q:
Can 400G OSFP modules be used for 800G OSFP ports?
A:
Yes, 800G OSFP ports are backward compatible with 400G OSFP as long as the physical form factor is compatible.
Q:
Can I use 800G OSFP optical modules for 800G QSFP-DD ports?
A:
No, OSFP and QSFP-DD are in different package, the physical size is not the same, and they are not compatible.
View More
Customer Reviews
4.8
2 Reviews
  • 5 Star
    50%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%
All Reviews (2)
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    5.0
    We recently purchased the NVIDIA SN5600 switch and wanted to upgrade to the 800G rate, our sales recommended this product which was a good fit, we have tested it and it is running stable.
    Helpful (1)Comments
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    4.5
    The performance of the 800G optical module has surpassed our expectations. It has been running for one week without any issues discovered so far.
    Helpful (9)Comments
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply