Optical Transceivers - NADDOD
  • 800G/400G/200G Transceivers
    800G QSFP-DD/OSFP
    800g-qsfp-dd-or-osfp

    NADDOD's 800G modules come in QSFP-DD, OSFP form factor shape, support 800G Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances range from 100 meters up to 40km. Portfolio comprehends 800G DR8, DR8+, 2x FR4 and other industry well known module types.

    400G QSFP-DD/OSFP/QSFP112
    400g-qsfp-dd-or-osfp

    NADDOD's 400G optical transceiver modules come in QSFP-DD (QDD-400G-SR8-S, QDD-400G-FR4-S, QDD-400G-DR4-S) and OSFP (OSFP-2x200G-FR4, OSFP-400G-DR4, OSFP-400G-SR8 ) form factors with the advantages of high bandwidth, high density, simplified cabling, and low bit cost and power consumption, which are used widely in High-Performance Computing, Data Centers, Enterprise Networks, Telecom, and Wireless Networks. With a single port speed of 100G to 400G, the transmission bandwidth per RU has increased from 3.2-3.6T to 12.8-14.4T/RU, which can meet the needs of high bandwidth. At the same time, the 400G to 4x100G connection method can achieve a higher density of 100G ports, reducing the space occupied in the data center. Additionally, compared with using multiple 100G modules, using a single 400G module can not only simplify the cabling complexity but also reduce the procurement and maintenance costs, because the bit cost and power consumption of a single 400G optical transceiver are lower than the total of four 100G modules. NADDOD has compatible transceivers for devices from Cisco, Juniper, Dell, NVIDIA/Mellanox, Arista, etc. We also support customized compatibility to meet specific requirements. If you need a high-speed and high-density 400G solution, NADDOD's 400G optical transceiver module is your ideal choice.

    200G QSFP56/QSFP-DD
    200g-qsfp56-or-qsfp-dd

    NADDOD's 200G modules come in QSFP56, QSFP-DD form factor shape, support 200G Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances range from 100 meters up to 10km. Portfolio comprehends 200G SR4, FR4, LR4 and other industry well known module types.

    200g-400g-or-800g-modules

    NADDOD's 200G-800G modules come in QSFP56, QSFP-DD, OSFP form factor shape, support 200G-800G Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances range from 100m to 40km. Portfolio comprehends 400G ZR4, SR8, DR4, DR4+, FR4, LR4, LR8, ER8, ER4 Lite, XDR4.

  • 100G/25G Transceivers
    100G QSFP28
    100g-qsfp28

    NADDOD offers a full portfolio of 100G QSFP28 modules: 100Gbase SR4/LR4/ER4/CWDM4, enabling a cost-effective, high-density, and low-power 100G Ethernet connectivity solution.

    25G SFP28
    25g-sfp28

    NADDOD's 25G transceivers come in SFP28 form factor shape, support 25G Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances range from 70m (OM3) /100m (OM4) up to 30km. Portfolio comprehends 25G SR, LR, ERL. Compatible with Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox and others.

    25G WDM SFP28
    25g-wdm-sfp28

    NADDOD's 25G transceivers come in SFP28 form factor shape, support 25G Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances range from 10km up to 40km. The wavelength can reach 1270nm to 1570nm for CWDM. Compatible with Cisco , Arista , Juniper , Dell , Mellanox, HW and others.

    100g-modules

    NADDOD's 100G transceivers come in QSFP28, CFP4, CFP2, CFP form factor shapes, support 100G Ethernet and 112G OTU4 transmission protocols, and are used over Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances ranges from 70 meters up to 80km. Portfolio comprehend 100G QSFP28 includes SR4, LR4, ER4, CWDM4 and other industry well known module types.

  • 40G/10G Transceivers
    40G QSFP+
    40g-qsfp-plus

    NADDOD's 40G transceivers come in QSFP+ form factor shape, support 40G Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode and Multi-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances range from 100 meters up to 40km. Portfolio comprehends 40G SR4, SRBD, CSR4, ER4, LX4, LR4L, LR4. Compatible with Cisco , Arista , Juniper , Dell , Mellanox and others.

    10G SFP+
    10g-sfp-plus

    NADDOD's 10G transceivers come in SFP+ form factor shape, this 10G SFP+ transceivers support 10G Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode and Cat6A/7 Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances range from 300m up to 100km. Portfolio comprehends 10G SR, LR, ER. Compatible with Cisco , Arista , Juniper , Dell , Brocade and others.

    10G CWDM SFP+
    10g-cwdm-sfp-plus

    NADDOD's 10G transceivers come in SFP+ form factor shape, this 10G CWDM SFP+ transceivers support 10G Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances range from 10km up to 100km. Compatible with Cisco , Juniper , Dell , Brocade , Ciena and others.

    10G DWDM SFP+
    10g-dwdm-sfp-plus

    NADDOD's 10G transceivers come in SFP+ form factor shape, this 10G DWDM SFP+ transceivers support 10G Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode Fiber as a media. Interconnection distances range from 40km up to 100km. Compatible with Cisco , Arista , Juniper , Dell , Extreme and others.

    10g-modules

    NADDOD's 10G transceivers come in SFP+, BIDI SFP+, CWDM SFP+, DWDM SFP+ and XFP form factor shapes, supporting 10G Ethernet, SDH and Fiber Channel protocols, and are used over SMF, MMF and Copper Cable as a media. Interconnection distances ranges from 300 meters up to 100km. Portfolio comprehend 10G SFP+ includes SR, LR, ER, ZR and other industry well known module types.

  • 1G Transceivers
    1G SFP
    1g-sfp

    NADDOD's 1G SFP transceivers come in SFP from factor shape, this 1000M SFP module support 1000M Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode & Multi-Mode as a media. Interconnection distances ranges from 550m up to 160km. Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Dell, HPE H3C, Brocade and others.

    1G BIDI SFP
    1g-bidi-sfp

    NADDOD's 1G BIDI SFP transceivers come in SFP from factor shape, this 1G BIDI SFP module support 1000M Ethernet and are used over Single-Mode as a media. Interconnection distances ranges from 10km up to 120km. Compatible with Cisco, Juniper, Dell, HPE H3C, Brocade and others.

    1g-transceivers

  • Other Transceivers
    10G/40G/100G Converter
    10g-40g-or-100g-converter

    NADDOD's 10G/40G/100G converter support qsfp+ to sfp+ converter, qsfp28 to sfp28 converter, Compliant with Hot Pluggable MSA Standard and DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.

    PON Transceiver
    pon

    NADDOD's Pon transceivers Portfolio comprehends GPON SFP, EPON SFP, XGPON SFP, Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA, IEEE802.3ae Standard and DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported. Cuctomized compatibility supported.

    other-modules

    NADDOD's 155M/622M/2.5G SONET/SDH SFP transceivers mainly come in SFP form factor. Our 2G/4G/8G/16G/32G fiber channel transceivers come in SFP+ and SFP28 form factor, supporting 2G-32G Ethernet protocols via SMF, MMF & copper cables. Interconnection distances range from 100 meters up to 40km. Portfolio comprehend SR, LR, ER and other industry well-known module types. NADDOD could also provide 10G/40G/100G converter transceivers with form factor supporting X2 to SFP+, QSFP+ to SFP+, QSFP28 to SFP28, CFP to SFP28, CFP2 to QSFP28...etc. Compliant with Hot Pluggable MSA standard and compatible with vendors including Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox and Generic...etc. Our PON transceivers support GPON, EPON, XGPON with data rate of 1.25Gbps, 2.5Gbps, 9.953Gbps and 2.488G-TX/9.953G-RX. From factor comes in SFP and SFP+ with interconnection distances range from 20km-30km via SMF cables.

NADDOD

Optical Transceivers

Get a Quote