Currency :
USD
English

40G QSFP+ AOC

NADDOD's 40G QSFP+ AOC is a Parallel 40Gb/s Quad Small Form-factor, Hot-Pluggable 850nm parallel AOC. It is compliant with the industry standard SFF-8436 QSFP+ Transceiver Specification.The electrical interface uses a 38 contact edge type connector.The optical interface uses an 8 or 12 fiber MTP(MPO) connector. It features small size, parallel multi- channel, hot-pluggable, low power and high speed operation. It’s very suitable for high speed short-distance density data connections such as 40G BASE-SR4, Switch & Route interconnects etc.

Filter

Category

Compatible

Length

Connector Type

Sort by :
Price: Low to High
1 Results