Arista OSFP-800G-2xSR4 Compatible 800G OSFP 2xSR4/SR8 850nm 50m PAM4 DOM MPO/MTP MMF Transceiver Module

#102106
Model: OSFP-800G-2xSR4
Sold: 19
In Stock: 2
$ 1168.00

Item Spotlights

  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable OSFP and QSFP-DD MSA Standard.
  • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Arista OSFP-800G-2xSR4 Compatible 800G OSFP 2xSR4/SR8 850nm 50m PAM4 DOM MPO/MTP MMF Transceiver Module
Arista OSFP-800G-2xSR4 Compatible 800G OSFP 2xSR4/SR8 850nm 50m PAM4 DOM MPO/MTP MMF Transceiver Module
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

Arista OSFP-800G-2xSR Compatible OSFP-800G-2xSR4 OSFP PAM4 Optical Transceiver Module, Support 800GBASE-SR8 (MMF, 850nm, 50m, Dual MTP/MPO-12 APC, DDM)

NADDOD OSFP-800G-2xSR4 is an Ethernet 800Gb/s 2x400Gb/s Twin-port OSFP, SR8 multimode, parallel, 8-channel transceiver using two, 4-channel MPO-12/APC optical connectors at 400Gb/s each.The Twin-port SR8 transceiver is a key innovation with two internal transceiver engines enabling 64-ports of 400Gb/s in a 32-OSFP cage switch.

Specifications
Form Factor
OSFP
Distance
30m (OM3) /50m (OM4)
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
Two MPO-12/APC
Power Consumption
≤16W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
Two ports 4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
800G Ethernet Compliant
Connectivity Solutions
Scalability and flexibility of networks

The 800G high-performance switches combined with the processing power of 800G optical modules combine to enable seamless connectivity and efficient data exchange between devices and provide an optimal Ethernet solution for AI/ML workloads, dramatically improving AI cluster performance and lowering total cost of ownership.

Applications
View More
Product Highlights
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
Can this module be connected to 400G modules?
A:
Yes, this OSFP-800G-2xSR4 optical module can be connected to two 400G SR4 optical modules via two 12-core multimode fiber patch cords.
Q:
Can 400G OSFP modules be used for 800G OSFP ports?
A:
Yes, 800G OSFP ports are backward compatible with 400G OSFP as long as the physical form factor is compatible.
Q:
Can I use 800G OSFP optical modules for 800G QSFP-DD ports?
A:
No, OSFP and QSFP-DD are different size packages, the physical size is not the same, so they are not compatible.
View More
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply