NVIDIA/Mellanox® MMA4Z00-NS400 Compatible 400G SR4 InfiniBand NDR Optical Transceiver Module (Single-port OSFP , 850nm, 30m (OM3) /50m (OM4), Single MPO-12/APC , DOM, for MMF ) - NADDOD

NVIDIA/Mellanox MMA4Z00-NS400 Compatible 400G SR4 OSFP PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Single MPO-12/APC InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for MMF (Flat Top)

#101490
#101490
Model: OSFP-400G-SR4H
  Sold:  17579
In Stock 1993
Brand:
NADDOD (InfiniBand)
NADDOD (InfiniBand)
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • 100% verified by the original, perfectly compatible with NVIDIA QM9700/9790 devices.
  • Tested for compatibility with multiple firmware versions, compliant with IBTA Industrial BER standards.
  • Free test environment and samples are available to experience the high-quality product performance.
  • Complies with OSFP MSA, CMIS 4.0, and RoHS protocols, providing a reliable and sustainable solution.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
NVIDIA/Mellanox MMA4Z00-NS400 Compatible 400G SR4 OSFP PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Single MPO-12/APC InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for MMF
NVIDIA/Mellanox MMA4Z00-NS400 Compatible 400G SR4 OSFP PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Single MPO-12/APC InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for MMF (Flat Top)
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox® MMA4Z00-NS400 Compatible 400G SR4 InfiniBand NDR Optical Transceiver Module (Single-port OSFP, 850nm, 30m (OM3) /50m (OM4), Single MPO-12/APC, DOM, for MMF, Flat Top )

NADDOD OSFP-400G-SR4H is an InfiniBand (IB) and Ethernet (ETH) 400Gb/s, Single-port, OSFP, SR4 multimode parallel transceiver using a single, 4-channel MPO-12/APC optical connector.When linked to 1:2 splitter fiber cable split end has only 2 channels and will activate only 2-channels in the 400G transceiver automatically creating a 200G speed and reducing power.

Specifications
Form Factor
OSFP
Distance
30m (OM3) /50m (OM4)
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MPO-12/APC
Power Consumption
≤9W
Transmitter
Broadcom VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical)
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Protocol
IB NDR ,400G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
View More
Product Highlights
Why NADDOD
  • Module Availability
    Worry-Free - Rigorous authentic testing!
  • Multi-version Device Compatibility
    Multi-Version - Easy adaptation for each module!
  • High-Performance
    Actual Test Data-Better results intuitively!
Our Approach
Test scene
Test scene
NADDOD stringently selects a series of items in a professional testing environment to ensure the perfect blend of product performance andreliability. Including hardware compatibility (plugging, unplugging, rebooting), software compatibility (connectivity, parameters) and performance testing (DDM, BER, stability).
Test result
QM9700 Version:3.11.1002
MCX75310AAS-NEAT Version:28.37.1014
  • Multi-Version
    Switch Side Testing
    NIC Side Testing
    Multi-Version  Testing
    No matter the device version, the optical modules are rigorously tested to ensure seamless integration with various hardware andsoftware versions.
  • Connectivity
    Switch Side Testing
    NIC Side Testing
    Connectivity  Testing
    The module can connect to both devices normally, and the device port status is up.
  • BER
    Switch Side Testing
    NIC Side Testing
    BER  Testing
    Tests REAL-TIME BER to ensure the accuracy of data transmission under high load conditions.
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
Can 400G NDR SR4 be interconnected with 800G Twin-Port NDR 2xSR4?
A:
Yes, 800G Twin-Port NDR 2xSR4 with two OM4 MPO-12/APC patch cables can be connected to two 400G NDR SR4 optical modules.
Q:
Why is the polished type of multimode patch cable used with NDR module MPO/APC (Angled Polished Connector)?
A:
The 100G-PAM4 optoelectronic device is very sensitive to reflections occurring inside the fiber, about 10% of the light is reflected towards the transmitter when passing through the optical connector, distorting the data signal, and the APC's optical connector deflects this reflected light.
Q:
How is the modulation of the 400G NDR SR4 optical module?
A:
4-channels of 100G-PAM4 electrical and optical modulation.
View More
Customer Reviews
4.8
2 Reviews
  • 5 Star
    50%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%
All Reviews (2)
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    5.0
    At first, I had concerns about using third-party modules, but NADDOD's technical team provided professional answers to my questions and even included product testing reports. After conducting my own tests, the results surpassed my expectations, as the module performed exceptionally well with my NVIDIA CX7 network card.
    Helpful (4)Comments
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    4.5
    I have received the product within the expected delivery time, and both the shipping process and product performance have exceeded my expectations. I am highly satisfied with this. The module has exceeded my expectations in terms of performance, and I plan to continue purchasing it in the future.
    Helpful (7)Comments
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply