NVIDIA Active Fiber Splitter Cable, IB HDR, 2x200Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s, 2xQSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, 10m - NADDOD

NVIDIA Active Fiber Splitter Cable, IB HDR, 2x200Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s, 2xQSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, 10m

#101884
#101884
Model: MFS1S90-H010E
  Sold:  460
Available
Length:
10m (33ft)
10m (33ft)
Brand:
NVIDIA/Mellanox (InfiniBand)
NVIDIA/Mellanox (InfiniBand)
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • 2x 200Gb/s (2x 100Gb/s HDR100) to 2x 200Gb/s (2x 100Gb/s HDR100)
  • 4x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
  • SFF-8665 compliant QSFP56 port
  • RoHS compliant
  • SFF-8636 compliant I2C management interface
NVIDIA Active Fiber Splitter Cable, IB HDR, 2x200Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s, 2xQSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, 10m
NVIDIA Active Fiber Splitter Cable, IB HDR, 2x200Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s, 2xQSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, 10m
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

NVIDIA Active Fiber Splitter Cable, IB HDR, 2x200Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s, 2xQSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, LSZH, 10m

NVIDIA® MFS1S90 is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser), cost-effective 2x 200Gb/s to 2x 200Gb/s active optical splitter cable (AOC), designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand (IB) HDR (High Data Rate) systems. Mainly used to connect between ToR/leaf switches and spine switches via fat tree spine redundancy.

Specifications
Form Factor
2xQSFP56 to 2xQSFP56
Cable Length
3m~30m
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
4.35W
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
IB HDR, 200G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
Product Highlights
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
What is a 2x200G HDR branch AOC cable?
A:
The MFS1S90-H010E branch cable is an economical and efficient active optical splitter cable (AOC) based on QSFP56 VCSEL, supporting 2x200Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s. Each end of the QSFP56 is equipped with an EEPROM. It provides product and status monitoring information that can be read by the host system and complies with SFF-8665/RoHS/FF-8636 standards.
Q:
What speeds are supported by the 2x200G HDR branch cable?
A:
This cable supports InfiniBand 200G HDR and HDR100.
Q:
What are the main applications of the 2x200G HDR branch cable?
A:
This cable is mainly used to connect 200G ToR/Leaf switches and Spine switches in a fat-tree topology, providing cross-connection functionality, allowing HDR InfiniBand QSFP56 switch ports to operate as 2x HDR100.
View More
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply