NVIDIA/Mellanox MFS1S90-H030E Compatible AOC 30m (98ft) 2x200G QSFP56 InfiniBand HDR to 2xQSFP56 InfiniBand HDR Active Optical Cross Connect Splitter H-Cable (850nm , MMF)

#15017
Model: 2Q2Q56-200G-A30H
Sold: 49
In Stock: Available
$ 1399.00

Item Spotlights

  • 100% verified by the original, perfectly compatible with NVIDIA QM8700/8790 devices.
  • Tested for compatibility with multiple firmware versions, compliant with IBTA Industrial BER standards.
  • Free test environment and samples are available to experience the high-quality product performance.
  • Complies with QSFP56 MSA and RoHS protocols, providing a reliable and sustainable solution.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
NVIDIA/Mellanox MFS1S90-H030E Compatible AOC 30m (98ft) 2x200G QSFP56 InfiniBand HDR to 2xQSFP56 InfiniBand HDR Active Optical Cross Connect Splitter H-Cable (850nm , MMF)
NVIDIA/Mellanox MFS1S90-H030E Compatible AOC 30m (98ft) 2x200G QSFP56 InfiniBand HDR to 2xQSFP56 InfiniBand HDR Active Optical Cross Connect Splitter H-Cable (850nm , MMF)
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

2Q2Q56-200G-A30H Compatible AOC 30m (98ft) 2x200Gb/s QSFP56 to 2x200Gb/s QSFP56 IB HDR Active Optical Cross Connect Splitter H-Cable (850nm, MMF, LSZH)

NADDOD 2Q2Q56-200G-A30H is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser), cost-effective 2x 200Gb/s to 2x 200Gb/s active optical splitter cable (AOC), designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand (IB) HDR (High Data Rate) systems. It provides cross-connect capability between ToR (Top of Rack) and Spine switches. The cable enables a HDR InfiniBand QSFP56 switch port to operate as 2x HDR100. It creates a non-blocking fat-tree topology doubling the number of ports. This eliminates a third level of switching, which is needed for traditional cluster design of 1600 up to 3200 HDR100 ports, and results in significant CAPEX and OPEX savings. By reducing a layer of switching the cluster latency is reduced, which results in improved performance.

Specifications
Form Factor
2xQSFP56 to 2xQSFP56
Cable Length
3m~100m
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
4.35W
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
IB HDR,200G Ethernet Compliant
Connectivity Solutions
Streamlined Networking and Scalable Expansion with 2x200G HDR Splitter Cable

When networking between switches using 2x200G HDR Splitter Cable, the number of switch devices is significantly reduced, along with a decrease in cable quantity, resulting in improved port accessibility for network setup. This offers a smoother and more cost-effective network expansion capability, particularly during the gradual increase in user access demands from 800 to 1600.

Applications
Product Highlights
100% Compatible Tested by Original NVIDIA/Mellanox InfiniBand Environment

With NVIDIA/Mellanox InfiniBand NDR/HDR/EDR all series switches and NICs, NADDOD Test Center have extensively tested every part by live GPU and NVIDIA/Mellanox switching systems to guarantee its performance and ensure our InfiniBand networking products' 100% compatibility.

NADDOD
MQM9700-NS2FMQM9700-NS2RMQM9790-NS2FMQM9790-NS2R
NADDOD
MQM8700-HS2FMQM8700-HS2RMQM8790-HS2FMQM8790-HS2R
NADDOD
MSB7800-ES2FMSB7800-ES2RMSB7890-ES2FMSB7890-ES2R
NADDOD
MCX653105A-HDATMCX653106A-HDATMCX653106A-HCATMCX654105A-HCAT
Why NADDOD IB products?

NADDOD's 200G InfiniBand HDR AOC provides exactly the same technology and performance standards including low power consumption, high bandwidth, high density, lowest latency, and insertion loss as NVIDIA/Mellanox for full compatibility with InfiniBand systems. Bandwidth tests and latency tests in the HDR network environment are verified by NVIDIA/Mellanox equipment connection, and the practical cases of supercomputing application solutions associated with InfiniBand products of NADDOD service are verified to be fully comparable to the performance and quality of the original.

Unique provider for customizing in hardware
NADDOD HPC solutions accelerate global network progress

NADDOD continuously achieves efficient integration with NVIDIA products and solutions in cloud computing, artificial intelligence, HPC, and other areas. In data-intensive applications, NADDOD's high-performance networking products have been deployed to the core of national well-known supercomputing centers in January 2022, and the solutions include high-performance switches, optical connectors and NICs to support renowned supercomputing centers and undertake various large-scale scientific and engineering computing tasks with high-performance networking.

Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
What is the 2x200G HDR Splitter Cable?
A:
The 2Q2Q56-200G-A3H cable is a cost-effective, QSFP56 VCSEL-based, 2x 200Gb/s to 2x 200Gb/s active optical splitter cable (AOC) with an EEPROM on each QSFP56 end. It provides product and status monitoring information that can be read by the host system, and it complies with SFF-8665/RoHS/FF-8636 standards.
Q:
What speeds does the 2x200G HDR Splitter Cable support?
A:
This cable supports InfiniBand 200G HDR as well as HDR100.
Q:
What are the main application scenarios for the 2x200G HDR Splitter Cable?
A:
The cable is primarily used to connect 200G ToR/Leaf switches and Spine switches in a fat-tree topology, providing cross-connection functionality that allows HDR InfiniBand QSFP56 switch ports to operate as 2x HDR100.
View More
Customer Reviews
4.8
2 Reviews
  • 5 Star
    50%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%
All Reviews (2)
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    4.5
    I shared my network requirements with NADDOD's technical team, and they recommended this cable based on my network environment. Indeed, this cable has reduced the number of switches and cables needed. NADDOD's technical team has been very professional!
    Helpful (4)Comments
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    5.0
    I have received the product, and it is currently working well.
    Helpful (7)Comments
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply