Dell AOC-Q56DD-400G-1M Compatible 1m (3ft) 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable

#32717
#32717
Model: QDD-400G-A1
$ 1030.00
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Minimum Bend Radius 30mm.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD MSA Standard.
  • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
1m (3ft) 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable for Dell
Dell AOC-Q56DD-400G-1M Compatible 1m (3ft) 400G QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable

$ 1030.00

Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Product Type
QDD-400G-A1
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Connector Type
QSFP-DD to QSFP-DD
Max Data Rate
425Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Wavelength
850nm
Cable Length
1m
Jacket Material
OFNP
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Cable Type
Active Optical Cable
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
Protocols
SFF-8636,SFF-8665,400G Ethernet
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Unique advantages of NADDOD active optical cable

NADDOD AOC uses fiber optic technology for data transmission, which can replace copper cables to some extent due to its stability and flexibility, reducing the density and power consumption of cabling. It can also be used for data center and high performance computing network cabling. NDD AOC can be compatible with more than ten kinds of mainstream compatible brands such as Cisco, Huawei, etc., and also provides humanized customization services that can meet different needs.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply