NVIDIA/Mellanox MFP7E10-N030 Compatible 30m (98ft) MPO-12 APC (Female) to MPO-12 APC (Female) Aqua OM4 12 Fibers Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Trunk Cable 3mm

#101437
Model: M4MPOA12FB
Sold: 2156
In Stock: 500
$ 84.00

Item Spotlights

  • Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL with MPO Connector.
  • 30mm Min. Bend Radius Corning ClearCurve® Fiber.
  • OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating.
  • IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5).
  • Ideal for NDR Connection Solution.
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
NVIDIA/Mellanox MFP7E10-N030 Compatible 30m (98ft) MPO-12 APC (Female) to MPO-12 APC (Female) Aqua OM4 12 Fibers Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Trunk Cable 3mm
NVIDIA/Mellanox MFP7E10-N030 Compatible 30m (98ft) MPO-12 APC (Female) to MPO-12 APC (Female) Aqua OM4 12 Fibers Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Trunk Cable 3mm
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector A
MPO Female (Pinless)
Connector B
MPO Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850nm
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max
Return Loss
≥35dB
Cable diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
OFNR/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Fiber Count
12F
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
-40 to 85°C
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
Certification
IEC 61754-7 and ANSI/TIA/EIA 604-5-199
Applications
View More
Product Highlights
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply