NVIDIA/Mellanox MFP7E20-N030 Compatible 30m (98ft) MPO-12 APC Female to 2 MPO-4 APC Female Aqua OM4 Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Breakout Cable 3mm

#101795
#101795
Model: M4MPOA2x4F
  Sold:  2717
In Stock 18
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL with MPO Connector.
  • 30mm Min. Bend Radius Corning ClearCurve® Fiber.
  • OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating.
  • IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5).
  • Ideal for NDR Connection Solution.
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
NVIDIA/Mellanox MFP7E20-N030 Compatible 30m (98ft) MPO-12 APC Female to 2 MPO-4 APC Female Aqua OM4 Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Breakout Cable 3mm
NVIDIA/Mellanox MFP7E20-N030 Compatible 30m (98ft) MPO-12 APC Female to 2 MPO-4 APC Female Aqua OM4 Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Breakout Cable 3mm
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connectors
MPO Female-to-Female
max reach
50m
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850nm
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Insertion Loss
≤0.35+0.0004 x L dB
Return Loss
≥35dB
Cable diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
OFNR/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Fiber Count
12F to 2x4F
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating temperature
0 to70°C
Storage temperature
-40 to 85°C
Certification
IEC 61754-7 and ANSI/TIA/EIA 604-5-199
Applications
Product Highlights
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply