NVIDIA/Mellanox MFP7E10-N050 Compatible 50m (164ft) MPO-12 APC (Female) to MPO-12 APC (Female) Aqua OM4 12 Fibers Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Trunk Cable 3mm

#101455
Model: M4MPOA12FB
Sold: 5241
In Stock: 205
$ 128.00

Item Spotlights

  • Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL with MPO Connector.
  • Paired with NDD Transceivers, raw physical BER is better than E-8, perfectly compatible with InfiniBand system.
  • 30mm Min. Bend Radius Corning ClearCurve® Fiber.
  • OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating.
  • IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5).
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
NVIDIA/Mellanox MFP7E10-N050 Compatible 50m (164ft) MPO-12 APC (Female) to MPO-12 APC (Female) Aqua OM4 12 Fibers Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Trunk Cable 3mm
NVIDIA/Mellanox MFP7E10-N050 Compatible 50m (164ft) MPO-12 APC (Female) to MPO-12 APC (Female) Aqua OM4 12 Fibers Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Trunk Cable 3mm
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector A
MPO Female (Pinless)
Connector B
MPO Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850nm
Polish Type
APC to APC
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max
Return Loss
≥35dB
Cable diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
OFNR/LSZH
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Fiber Count
12F
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating temperature
0 to 70°C
Operating Temperature
0 to 70°C
Certification
IEC 61754-7 and ANSI/TIA/EIA 604-5-199
Applications
View More
Product Highlights
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
What module should be used with the M4MPOA12FB fiber patch cable?
A:
It is typically used with high-speed 12-core APC interface multimode modules, such as OSFP-800G-2xSR4, OSFP-400G-SR4, Q112-400G-SR4, QDD-400G-SR4.
Q:
Why is the polished type of multimode patch cable used in the NDR module MPO/APC (Angled Polished Connector)?
A:
High-speed products have significant losses, and the connector end face is usually polished with an APC angle of 8 degrees. This minimizes back reflections of light entering the laser source, reducing signal loss and improving overall transmission performance.
Q:
Can an APC-terminated module be used with a UPC-terminated patch cable?
A:
It is not recommended to do so. APC and UPC connectors have different end face geometries (APC with an angled end face and UPC with a flat end face), making them incompatible for complete coupling. This mismatch can result in signal attenuation, distortion, and compromised signal transmission quality and stability along the entire link.
View More
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply