Mellanox MFS1S00-H020E/MFS1S00-H020V Compatible AOC 20m (66ft) 200Gb/s QSFP56 VCSEL-Based IB HDR LSZH Active Fiber Cable (850nm , MMF)

#32643
#32643
Model: Q56-200G-A20H
  Sold:  120
 In Stock 99  
  Shipping Today
$ 568.00
request-free-sample
Request Free Sample

Item Spotlights

  • 100% compatible with NVIDIA/Mellanox InfiniBand devices, customizable for other band compatibility.
  • Perfect alternative option for Mellanox MFS1S00-H020E/MFS1S00-H020V, beyond IBTA industry bit-error-rate (BER) standards.
  • Global top10 manufacturer, two-thirds of global supercomputing center users choose.
  • Save 50% + budget for GPU-accelerated computing in InfiniBand networks.
  • Unique provider for customizing InfiniBand products in hardware.
20m (66ft) 200G QSFP56 InfiniBand HDR Active Optical Cable for Mellanox
Mellanox MFS1S00-H020E/MFS1S00-H020V Compatible AOC 20m (66ft) 200Gb/s QSFP56 VCSEL-Based IB HDR LSZH Active Fiber Cable (850nm , MMF)

$ 568.00

Features
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Features
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

NADDOD's Mellanox MFS1S00-H020E/MFS1S00-H020V Compatible 20m (66ft) 200G InfiniBand HPC Active Optical Cable (QSFP56 to QSFP56, 30mm)

NADDOD offers optimal Mellanox MFS1S00-H020E/MFS1S00-H020V compatible 20m (66ft) 200G QSFP56 active optical cable (AOC) for QM8700/QM8790, MCX653106A-HDAT-SP/MCX653105A-HDAT-SP/MCX653106A-ECAT-SP/MCX653105A-ECAT-SP, to achieve ultra-fast processing of high-resolution simulations, extreme-size datasets.

Connectivity Solutions
ID Part Number Description Unit Price
32643 Q56-200G-A20H Mellanox MFS1S00-H020E/MFS1S00-H020V Compatible AOC 20m (66ft) 200Gb/s QSFP56 VCSEL-Based IB HDR LSZH Active Fiber Cable (850nm , MMF) $ 568
32645 Q2Q56-200G-A1H Mellanox MFS1S50-H001E/MFS1S50-H001V Compatible 1m (3ft) 200G QSFP56 to 2X100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable for InfiniBand HDR $ 719.00
/ MQM8700-HS2F Mellanox Quantum™ HDR InfiniBand Switch, 40 QSFP56 ports, 2 Power Supplies (AC), x86 dual core, standard depth, P2C airflow, Rail Kit /
/ MQM8790-HS2F Mellanox Quantum™ HDR InfiniBand Switch, 40 QSFP56 ports, 2 Power Supplies (AC), unmanaged, standard depth, P2C airflow, Rail Kit /
/ MCX556A-ECAT ConnectX®-5 VPI adapter card, EDR IB (100Gb/s) and 100GbE, dual-port QSFP28, PCIe 3.0 x16, tall bracket /
Product Highlights
100% Compatible Tested by Original NVIDIA/Mellanox InfiniBand Environment

With NVIDIA/Mellanox InfiniBand NDR/HDR/EDR all series switches and NICs, NADDOD Test Center have extensively tested every part by live GPU and NVIDIA/Mellanox switching systems to guarantee its performance and ensure our InfiniBand networking products' 100% compatibility.

NADDOD
MQM9700-NS2FMQM9700-NS2RMQM9790-NS2FMQM9790-NS2R
NADDOD
MQM8700-HS2FMQM8700-HS2RMQM8790-HS2FMQM8790-HS2R
NADDOD
MSB7800-ES2FMSB7800-ES2RMSB7890-ES2FMSB7890-ES2R
NADDOD
MCX653105A-HDATMCX653106A-HDATMCX653106A-HCATMCX654105A-HCAT
Why NADDOD IB products?

NADDOD's 200G InfiniBand HDR AOC provides exactly the same technology and performance standards including low power consumption, high bandwidth, high density, lowest latency, and insertion loss as NVIDIA/Mellanox, getting 120% of the performance at 50% of the price of the original. Bandwidth tests and latency tests in the HDR network environment are verified by NVIDIA/Mellanox equipment connection, and the practical cases of supercomputing application solutions associated with InfiniBand products of NADDOD service are verified to be fully comparable to the performance and quality of the original.

Unique provider for customizing in hardware
NADDOD HPC solutions accelerate global network progress

NADDOD continuously achieves efficient integration with NVIDIA products and solutions in cloud computing, artificial intelligence, HPC, and other areas. In data-intensive applications, NADDOD's high-performance networking products have been deployed to the core of national well-known supercomputing centers in January 2022, and the solutions include high-performance switches, optical connectors and NICs to support renowned supercomputing centers and undertake various large-scale scientific and engineering computing tasks with high-performance networking.

Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply
Specifications
Compatible
MFS1S00-H020E/MFS1S00-H020V
Modulation Format
4x 50Gb/s PAM4
Product Type
Q56-200G-A20H
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Connector Type
QSFP56 to QSFP56
Max Data Rate
200Gb/s HDR
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Wavelength
850nm
Cable Length
20m
Jacket Material
OFNR
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
BER
Better Than 1E-15
Power Supply
Single 3.3V
Power Consumption
4.35W Power Dissipation
Hot pluggable
Supported
Programmable Rx output amplitude and pre-emphasis
Supported
RoHS
LF (Lead Free) HF (Halogen Free) PCB
Application
200G InfiniBand HDR high-performance data center
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
Protocols
SFF-8636, SFF-8665, 200G Ethernet, RoHS, InfiniBand HDR
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
Where can I download FW for QM8700 IB switch?
A:
QM8700 do not have FW file. Because managed systems do not require Firmware updating. Firmware updating is done through the MLNX-OS management software. You can download the firmware updating file in the Resources section of the QM8790 listing, or click here for other QM87XX series switches firmware updating user manual.
Q:
If hypothetically we had a problem where we don’t know if the issue is with the NADDOD cables or with the Mellanox switches, or maybe Mellanox switch failure due to cable's problem, would you provide us technical support?
A:
Of course. No matter what problem you have, you can just contact us directly. NADDOD will provide technical support: including switch and network configuration services to help you find out and solve problems.And please make sure: AOC/DAC cables or transceivers are networking interconnection accessories, which essentially are just a connection of signal transmission and don't cause any hardware or software problems to the original devices. NADDOD Test Center recreates a 100% original environment for testing all parts of our IB products to provide customers the highest quality and performance.
Q:
Whether the InfiniBand cables MFS1S00-H020E can be used on Ethernet switches?
A:
Yes, InfiniBand cables MFS1S00-H020E can be used for both IB and Ethernet, but Ethernet cables can only be used for Ethernet.  NADDOD provides both high cost-effective IB and Ethernet cables for your options.
View More
Customer Reviews