100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km SMF Module for Mellanox - NADDOD

Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100GbE QSFP28 LC-LC 1310nm LR4 up to 10km SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#32405
#32405
Model: QSFP-100G-LR4
  Sold:  115
In Stock 85
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤4.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
100GBASE-LR4 QSFP28 1310nm 10km SMF Module for Mellanox
Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100GbE QSFP28 LC-LC 1310nm LR4 up to 10km SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible 100Gb/s QSFP28 LC-LC 1310nm LR4 10km Optical Module

Mellanox MMA1L10-CR Compatible QSFP-100G-LR4 100Gb/s optical transceiver is designed for use in 100 Gigabit Ethernet (GbE) links up to 10km of single mode fiber (SMF). It is compliant with the QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3ba 100GBASE-LR4 and IEEE 802.3bm CAUI-4. It converts 4 input channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 channels of LAN WDM optical signals and multiplexes them into single channel for 100Gb/s transmission. On receiver side, it de-multiplexes 100Gb/s LAN WDM input into 4 optical signals and converts them to 4 output channels of electrical data. Digital diagnostic functions available via I2C interface, as specified by the QSFP28 MSA.

Specifications
Form Factor
QSFP28
Distance
10km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Transmitter
DML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
100G Ethernet Compliant
Connectivity Solutions
The Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

The network consists of the SN2700 as the Spine and Leaf switch, forming a high-speed and efficient network core. The SN2410 serves as the TOR (Top of Rack) switch with 25G NICs connected, providing high-speed and efficient access to end devices. With this topology, the network is able to process and transmit data quickly and efficiently, improving overall network performance.

Applications
Product Highlights
Application of NADDOD QSFP-100G-LR4 transceiver

Suitable for applications such as interconnection between internet data center (IDC) computer rooms, HPC, high-frequency trading, etc.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Standardized Service
Standardized Service
Compare Items
QSFP-100G-LR4

QSFP-100G-LR4

QSFP-100G-SR4

QSFP-100G-SR4

QSFP-100G-PSM4

QSFP-100G-PSM4

QSFP-100G-ER4

QSFP-100G-ER4

QSFP-100G-ZR4

QSFP-100G-ZR4

Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
10km
70m(@OM3)/(100m@OM4)
2km
30km(no FEC)40km(FEC)
80km(FEC)
Media
SMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-2.9~4.5dBm
-8.4~2.4dBm
-5.5~2dBm
-2.9~4.5dBm
2.0~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤4.5W
≤6.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
What are the packaging forms of optical devices for 100G LR4 and have any differences?
A:
The common packaging forms for 100G LR4 transceivers are BOX (box package) and COB (package on chip): COB packaged optical modules are suitable for data center applications. It adopts the method of attaching the laser chip directly to the PCB, which helps to save PCB area and simplify the packaging process, thus effectively reducing the production cost of transceivers.COB package meets the needs of high reliability and low cost. This ensures that the laser chip is not affected by environmental factors such as temperature variations and water vapor while meeting the requirements for lower power consumption, higher reliability, and harsher operating environments.
Q:
What is the difference between 100G QSFP28 LR4 and 100G QSFP28 LR?
A:
The modulation mode of the 100G QSFP28 LR is 1x100G PAM4, while the 100G QSFP28 LR4 is 4x25G NRZ.
Q:
What does the LR4 in the 100G LR4 transceivers stand for?
A:
In 100G LR4, LR4 stands for "Long Reach 4", indicating that it is an optical module for long distance transmission. Where 4 means that four different wavelengths of optical signals are used.
View More
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply