NVIDIA AOC Splitter, IB Twin Port HDR, 400Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s, OSFP to 2xQSFP56, 3m - NADDOD

NVIDIA AOC Splitter, IB Twin Port HDR, 400Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s, OSFP to 2xQSFP56, 3m

#101877
#101877
Model: MFA7U10-H003
  Sold:  659
Available
Brand:
NVIDIA/Mellanox (InfiniBand)
NVIDIA/Mellanox (InfiniBand)
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • 4 x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and emphasis
  • Adaptive Tx input equalizer
  • QSFP56 power class 7
  • Class 1 laser safety
  • MPO-12 UPC connector
NVIDIA AOC Splitter, IB Twin Port HDR, 400Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s, OSFP to 2xQSFP56, 3m
NVIDIA AOC Splitter, IB Twin Port HDR, 400Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s, OSFP to 2xQSFP56, 3m
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

NVIDIA AOC Splitter, IB Twin Port HDR, 400Gb/s to 2x200Gb/s, OSFP to 2xQSFP56, 3m

NVIDIA MFA7U10 is an OSFP to 2x QSFP56, 400Gb/s to 2 x 200Gb/s Active Optical splitter Cable (AOC) designed for connecting NDR switch with OSFP cage to legacy 2 HDR switch/HCA QSFP56 cages.

Specifications
Form Factor
OSFP to 2xQSFP56
Cable Length
3m~30m
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
≤10W(OSFP)
≤5W(QSFP56)
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
IB HDR, 200G/400G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
View More
Product Highlights
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
If I only use one branch end of the MFA7U10-H003 branch cable and do not install the second branch end on the network card, will it affect the use of the first branch cable?
A:
Splitting the port configuration has no effect. It is recognized as two logical ports within the device, with each branch cable corresponding to one logical port. There is no impact between them.
Q:
What are the use cases for the 400G NDR OSFP to 2x200G QSFP56 AOC cable?
A:
It can connect the Quantum2 NDR OSFP switch port to the QSFP56 port of the Quantum HDR switch or HDR HCA.
Q:
What is the maximum transmission distance for the 400G NDR OSFP to 2x200G QSFP56 AOC cable?
A:
The maximum transmission distance is 30m.
View More
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply