OM5 1m (3ft) MPO to MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B Elite Trunk Cable - NADDOD

1m (3ft) MPO-12 (Female) to MPO-12 (Female) Lime Green OM5 12 Fibers Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Trunk Cable 3mm

#34687
#34687
Model: M5MPOU12FB
  Sold:  0
Available
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL with MPO Connector
  • 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
  • OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
  • IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
  • Strong scalability with longer transmission distance & lower fiber loss
  • Direct Interconnect Cables for 40G/100G/200G/400G Indoor Connections
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
OM5 1m (3ft) MPO to MPO Female 12 Fibers Type B Elite Trunk Cable
1m (3ft) MPO-12 (Female) to MPO-12 (Female) Lime Green OM5 12 Fibers Type B LSZH Multimode Elite Trunk Cable 3mm
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector A
MPO Female (Pinless)
Connector B
MPO Female (Pinless)
Fiber Mode
OM5 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB Max (0.15dB Typ.)
Return Loss
≥20dB
Effective modal Bandwidth (at 850nm)
≥4700mHz·km
Effective modal Bandwidth (at 953nm)
≥2470mHz·km
Jacket OD
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Storage Temperature
-40 to 85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Operating Temperature
-10 to 70°C (14 to 158℉)
Fiber Count
12F
Certification
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Customization
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply