OM4 1m (3ft) MPO PRO-12 to MPO® PRO-12 (Male) 12 Fibers Type B Elite Trunk Cable - NADDOD

1m (3ft) MPO PRO-12 (Male) to MPO PRO-12 (Male) 12 Fibers Type B LSZH Magenta OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable 3mm

#20128
#20128
Model: M4MPOU12MBP
  Sold:  0
Available
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Optimal 0.15dB Typ. IL with MPO PRO Connector
  • 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius Corning ClearCurve® Fiber
  • OFNP (Plenum) Fire Rating
  • IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
  • Simple Pinning and Polarity Reconfiguration
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support
OM4 1m (3ft) MPO PRO-12 to MPO® PRO-12 (Male) 12 Fibers Type B Elite Trunk Cable
1m (3ft) MPO PRO-12 (Male) to MPO PRO-12 (Male) 12 Fibers Type B LSZH Magenta OM4 Multimode Elite Trunk Cable 3mm
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector A
MPO PROmale (Pinned)
Connector B
MPO PROmale (Pinned)
Fiber Mode
OM4 50/125μm
Wavelength
850/1300nm
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Minimum Bend Radius
7.5mm
Insertion Loss
0.35dB
Return Loss
≥20dB
Attenuation at 850nm
≤2.3dB/km
Attenuation at 1300nm
≤0.6dB/km
Trunk Diameter
3.0mm
Cable Jacket
OFNP
Installation Tensile Load
66N
Tensile Strength (Long/Short Term)
80/240N
Operating Temperature
-10 to +70°C (14 to 158℉)
Storage Temperature
-40 to +85°C (-40 to 185℉)
Fiber Count
12F
Certification
IEC-61754-7 and TIA-604-5 (FOCIS-5)
Customization
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply