NVIDIA/Mellanox Transceiver, 200Gbps, HDR, QSFP56, MPO, 850nm MMF, SR4, up to 100m - NADDOD

NVIDIA/Mellanox Transceiver, 200Gbps, HDR, QSFP56, MPO, 850nm MMF, SR4, up to 100m

#101876
#101876
Model: MMA1T00-HS
  Sold:  2367
Available
Brand:
NVIDIA/Mellanox (InfiniBand)
NVIDIA/Mellanox (InfiniBand)
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • 4 x 50Gb/s PAM4 modulation
  • Programmable Rx output amplitude and emphasis
  • Adaptive Tx input equalizer
  • QSFP56 power class 7
  • Class 1 laser safety
  • MPO-12 UPC connector
NVIDIA/Mellanox Transceiver, 200Gbps, HDR, QSFP56, MPO, 850nm MMF, SR4, up to 100m
NVIDIA/Mellanox Transceiver, 200Gbps, HDR, QSFP56, MPO, 850nm MMF, SR4, up to 100m
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox Transceiver, 200Gbps, HDR, QSFP56, MPO, 850nm MMF, SR4, up to 100m

The NVIDIA MMA1T00-HS transceiver is a 4-channel, pluggable, QSFP56 optical transceiver, designed for use in 200Gb/s HDR InfiniBand applications. This module incorporates NVIDIA integrated circuit technology, in order to provide high performance. The transceiver operates over 4-lane parallel multi-mode fiber (MMF), using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is QSFP56 MSA compliant.Mainly used for QM8700/QM8790 switches and 200G ConnectX-6 QSFP56 adapters.

Specifications
Form Factor
QSFP56
Distance
70m (OM3) /100m (OM4)
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MPO-12/UPC
Power Consumption
4.5W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x50.128Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(optical )
4x50.128Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Protocol
IB HDR, 200G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
View More
Product Highlights
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
What kind of fiber patch cable is required for MMA1T00-HS?
A:
MMA1T00-HS requires multimode MTP-12/UPC fiber patch cables.
Q:
What modulation scheme does MMA1T00-HS use?
A:
MMA1T00-HS utilizes four electrical channels operating at a data rate of 50Gb/s PAM-4, achieving a total bandwidth of 200Gb/s.
Q:
What are the maximum transmission distances of MMA1T00-HS in OM3 and OM4 multimode fiber environments?
A:
The maximum transmission distance is 70m for OM3 and 100m for OM4.
View More
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply