Generic Compatible 7m (23ft) 100G DSFP Active Optical Cable

#32340
모델: DSFP-100G-A7
판매된: 8
재고: 17
$ 453.00

아이템 스포트라이트

  • Minimum Bend Radius 30mm.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable DSFP MSA Standard.
  • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
7m (23ft) 100G DSFP Active Optical Cable
Generic Compatible 7m (23ft) 100G DSFP Active Optical Cable
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Applications
제품 하이라이트
질문과 답변
고객 리뷰
자원
명세서
Form Factor
DSFP
Cable Length
1m~100m
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
≤2.2W
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
100G Ethernet Compliant
연결 솔루션
Spine-leaf Architecture

This architecture aims to build a high-performance data center network that offers scalability and reliability. The Spine devices are responsible for core switching and routing functions, while the Leaf devices connect to end devices and servers using 100G DSFP AOC for high-bandwidth and low-latency data transmission. This architecture is suitable for large-scale data centers, meeting the demands of high-density data transfer and traffic, ensuring fast and stable communication.

Applications
no data
제품 하이라이트
Unique advantages of NADDOD 100G DSFP AOC

NADDOD 100G DSFP AOC complies with DSFP MSA. Being equipped with dual-channel (2x53.125Gbps) 850nm VCSEL array, photodiode array, amplifier and driver, it shows advantages of small size, low power consumption, low cost, and is backward compatible with SFP+/SFP28 port.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

질문과 답변
질문하기
Q:
Can a 100G DSFP AOC be used on a 100G QSFP28 port switch?
A:
No, the DSFP module has a smaller form factor than QSFP28, and their physical sizes are different, making them incompatible.
Q:
What is the maximum length that DSFP-100G-AOC can provide?
A:
DSFP-100G-AOC can provide a maximum length of 100 meters.
Q:
What are the advantages of QSFP-100G-AOC?
A:
The DSFP module has the same form factor as SFP series modules, allowing support for 48x100G downlink servers on a 1U switch panel. Compared to the SFP28 interface, it increases the port density by 4 times, greatly reducing equipment and operational costs.
더보기
고객 리뷰
품질인증
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
우리가 공급하는 것