1m (3ft) OS2 US Conec MDC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, for 200/400G Network Connection - NADDOD

1m (3ft) US Conec MDC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, for 200/400G Network Connection

#35367
#35367
Model: UN-S2MDCULCUD
  Sold:  81
In Stock 175
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Reverse Polarity without Exposing the Fibers or Needing Any Tools
  • Uniboot Allows One Cable to Carry Two Fibers to Reduce the Cable Bulk When Routing
  • Corning G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Very Small Form Factor (VSFF) Connector, 3 Times Fiber Cabling Density over Duplex LC
  • Support Four MDC Cables in A QSFP/OSFP Footprint and Two Cables in An SFP Footprint
  • Aimed at Supersized Data Centers, Cloud Computing and Other High-density Applications
  • Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
  • Meet ANSI/TIA-568-D.3 Standard
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support
1m (3ft) OS2 US Conec MDC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, for 200/400G Network Connection
1m (3ft) US Conec MDC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable, for 200/400G Network Connection
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector Type
MDC to LC
Polish Type
UPC to UPC
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Attenuation at 1310 nm
≤0.4dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
≤0.3dB/km
Fiber Grade
G.657.A1 Fiber
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Tensile Strength(Long Term / Short Term)
60/100N
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-10~70°C
Storage Temperature
-20~70°C
Customization
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply