1m (3ft) 9/125 SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable - NADDOD

1m (3ft)SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex LSZH 9/125 Single Mode 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable

#35300
#35300
Model: S2SCUD3
  Sold:  87
In Stock 0
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket
  • Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
  • Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
  • G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
  • Meet TIA-604 (FOCIS) Standard
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support
1m (3ft) 9/125 SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex LSZH 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable
1m (3ft)SC UPC to SC UPC Duplex LSZH 9/125 Single Mode 3.0mm Fiber Patch Cable
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector Type
SC UPC to SC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A/G.652.D
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Compliance
TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Customization
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply