1m (3ft) OS2 LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm BIF Fiber Patch Cable - NADDOD

1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#35085
#35085
Model: UN-B-S2LCUD
  Sold:  60
In Stock 0
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Uniboot Design Allows One Cable to Carry Two Fibers to Reduce the Cable Bulk When Routing
  • Optical Performance Test for Normal Network Connections
  • Meet ANSI/TIA-568-D.3 Standard
  • Support for 1/10/40/100G Ethernet Applications
  • Corning G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support
1m (3ft) OS2 LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex LSZH 2.0mm BIF Fiber Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC UPC to LC UPC Uniboot Duplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm BIF Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to LC UPC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A/G.652.D
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Durability
500 Cycles
Insertion Loss
≤0.2dB
Return Loss
≥50dB
Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.4 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.25 dB/km
Fiber Count
Duplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Tensile Strength(Long Term / Short Term)
60/100N
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Operating Temperature
-10~70°C
Storage Temperature
-20~70°C
Compliance
ANSI/TIA-568-D.3
Customization
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply