1m (3ft) OS2 LC APC to LC APC Simplex PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable - NADDOD

1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#35015
#35015
Model: S2LCAS
  Sold:  81
In Stock 107
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket
  • Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
  • G.657.A1 Bend Insensitive Fiber & 10mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
  • Meet TIA-604 (FOCIS) Standard
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support
1m (3ft) OS2 LC APC to LC APC Simplex LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Patch Cable
1m (3ft) LC APC to LC APC Simplex OS2 Single Mode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector Type
LC APC to LC APC
Fiber Grade
G.657.A/G.652.D
Fiber Mode
OS2 9/125μm
Wavelength
1310/1550nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥60dB
Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Core)
10mm
Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Cable)
10/5D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 1310 nm
0.36 dB/km
Attenuation at 1550 nm
0.22 dB/km
Fiber Count
Simplex
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Storage Temperature
-40~80°C
Compliance
TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Customization
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply