0.5m (1.6ft) OM2 LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex PVC (OFNR) 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable - NADDOD

0.5m (1.6ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable

#34762
#34762
Model: M2LCUSTUD
  Sold:  36
In Stock 290
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • LSZH Flame-retardant Jacket
  • Grade A Precision Zirconia Ferrule Connectors Ensure Low Loss
  • Easy Polarity Management with Duplex Clips
  • 7.5mm Min. Bend Radius
  • Can Be Used in OM1 Applications, Longer Distances with Lower Loss
  • Optical Testing Ensures Network Performance
  • Meet TIA-604 (FOCIS) Standard
  • 30-Day Return, 1-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support
0.5m (1.6ft) OM2 LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
0.5m (1.6ft) LC UPC to ST UPC Duplex OM2 Multimode LSZH 2.0mm Fiber Optic Patch Cable
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Connector Type
LC UPC to ST UPC
Fiber Grade
Bend Insensitive
Fiber Mode
OM2 50/125μm
Fiber Count
Duplex
Wavelength
850/1300nm
1G Ethernet Distance
550m at 850nm
Insertion Loss
≤0.3dB
Return Loss
≥30dB
Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Core)
7.5mm
Min. Bend Radius(Fiber Cable)
20/10D (Dynamic/Static)
Attenuation at 850 nm
3.0 dB/km
Attenuation at 1300 nm
1.0 dB/km
Cable Jacket
LSZH
Cable Diameter
2.0mm
Polarity
A (Tx) to B (Rx)
Operating Temperature
-20~70°C
Application
Ceiling,Floor,In-cabinet
Compliance
TIA-604 (FOCIS)
Customization
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply