SFP-25G-CW40 SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km SMF Module for Generic - NADDOD

Generic Compatible 25GBASE-CW40 SFP28 1270nm 40km Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#31488
#31488
Model: SFP-25G-CW40
  Sold:  7
In Stock 98
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤2W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Significantly Improve the Flexibility, Economy and Reliability of Networking.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
SFP-25G-CW40 SFP28 1270-1370nm 10km SMF Module for Generic
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-CW40 SFP28 1270nm 40km Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Form Factor
SFP28
Distance
40km
Wavelength
1270-1370nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Transmitter
DML
Receiver
APD
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
25G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Unique advantages of NADDOD 25G WDM transceiver

25G WDM SFP28 optical module offers optimal input/output (I/O) performance and 2.5 times the fiber capacity of 10G Ethernet performance. The biggest advantage that NADDOD 25G Ethernet technology brings to the data center is the ability to maximize bandwidth and port density, saving operational costs by reducing the number of ToR switches and cables to provide the most energy efficient way to meet the growing demands of next-generation data center networks.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Compare Items
SFP-25G-CW40

SFP-25G-CW40

SFP-25G-CW10

SFP-25G-CW10

SFP-25G-CW10-L

SFP-25G-CW10-L

SFP-25G-DW10

SFP-25G-DW10

Wavelength
1270-1370nm
1270-1370nm
1470-1570nm
C17~C61
Transmission Distance
40km
10km
10km
10km
Media
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
0~6dBm
-7~2dBm
-2~6dBm
-2~6dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
≤1.75W
≤2W
≤2W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply