Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T-30 SFP+ RJ45 30m <2W Transceiver Module for Cat6A/7

#30217
#30217
Model: SFP-10G-T-30
  Sold:  461
 In Stock 476  
  Shipping Today
$ 56.00
request-free-sample
Request Free Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption <2W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP+MSA, IEEE802.3 Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 3-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
10GBASE-T-30 SFP+ RJ45 30m Module for Cisco
Cisco SFP-10G-T-X Compatible 10GBASE-T-30 SFP+ RJ45 30m <2W Transceiver Module for Cat6A/7

$ 56.00

Features
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Features
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Product Highlights
Unique advantages of NADDOD 10G transceiver

10G optical transceiver is featured with high-density and mature technology which is widely used in data center interconnection solutions . NADDOD SFP+ transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Compare Items
SFP-10G-T-30

SFP-10G-T-30

SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-SR

SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-LR

SFP-10G-ER

SFP-10G-ER

SFP-10G-ZR

SFP-10G-ZR

Wavelength
-
850nm
1310nm
1550nm
1550nm
Transmission Distance
30m
300m (OM3) /400m (OM4)
10km
40km
80km
Media
Cat6A/7
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-
-6.5~-1dBm
-8.2~0.5dBm
-4~4dBm
0~4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
<2W
≤1W
<1.2W
<1.5W
<1.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply
Specifications
Product Type
SFP-10G-T-30
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Connector
RJ45
Transmission Distance
30m
Typical Power Consumption
<2W
Media
Cat6A/7
DDM
Unsupported
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
Protocols
IEEE Std 802.3、SFF-8431、SFP+ MSA、 CPRI, eCPRI
EMC ( Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews