Cisco C17 DWDM-SFP10G-63.86 Compatible 10GBASE-DW80 SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#29279
#29279
Model: SFP-10G-DW80
$ 271.00
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤1.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Easy Capacity Expansion, Flexible Service Access and High Bandwidth Utilization.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
10GBASE-DW80 SFP+ C17~C61 80km SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco C17 DWDM-SFP10G-63.86 Compatible 10GBASE-DW80 SFP+ 1563.86nm 80km Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

$ 271.00

Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Product Type
SFP-10G-DW80
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1563.86nm
Transmission Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
DDM
Supported
EMC ( Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431、SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic
Compare Items
SFP-10G-DW80

SFP-10G-DW80

SFP-10G-DW40

SFP-10G-DW40

SFP-10G-DW100

SFP-10G-DW100

SFP-10G-DW80C

SFP-10G-DW80C

Wavelength
C17~C61
C17~C61
C17~C61
C17~C61
Transmission Distance
80km
40km
100km
80km
Media
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
0~5dBm
0~4dBm
1~5dBm
-1~4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
≤1.5W
≤1.6W
≤1.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Unique advantages of NADDOD 10G DWDM transceiver

10G DWDM optical transceiver is featured with high-density and mature technology which is widely used in data center interconnection solutions . NADDOD SFP+ transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply