10GBASE-CW100 SFP+ 1470~1610nm 100km SMF Module for Generic - NADDOD

Generic Compatible 10GBASE-CW100 SFP+ 1470nm 100km Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#28776
#28776
Model: SFP-10G-CW100
  Sold:  87
In Stock 50
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤1.6W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Significantly Improve the Flexibility, Economy and Reliability of Networking.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
10GBASE-CW100 SFP+ 1470~1610nm 100km SMF Module for Generic
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-CW100 SFP+ 1470nm 100km Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Product Type
SFP-10G-CW100
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1470nm
Transmission Distance
100km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
1~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -25dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.6W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
DDM
Supported
EMC ( Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431、SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Unique advantages of NADDOD 10G CWDM transceiver

10G CWDM optical transceiver is featured with high-density and mature technology which is widely used in data center interconnection solutions. NADDOD SFP+ transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Compare Items
SFP-10G-CW100

SFP-10G-CW100

SFP-10G-CW10

SFP-10G-CW10

SFP-10G-CW20

SFP-10G-CW20

SFP-10G-CW40

SFP-10G-CW40

SFP-10G-CW80

SFP-10G-CW80

Wavelength
1470~1610nm
1270~1610nm
1270~1610nm
1270~1610nm
1470~1610nm
Transmission Distance
100km
10km
20km
40km
80km
Media
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
1~5dBm
-6~-0.5dBm
-6~-0.5dBm
0~4dBm
0~5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.6W
≤1.5W
≤1.5W
≤1.5W
≤1.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply