1000BASE-SX-MM SFP 1310nm 2km MMF Module for Cisco - NADDOD

Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX-MM SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC transceiver Module for MMF

#28200
#28200
Model: SFP-1G-SX-MM
  Sold:  809
In Stock 928
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤0.85W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP MSA, IEEE802.3z Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 1-Month Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
1000BASE-SX-MM SFP 1310nm 2km MMF Module for Cisco
Cisco SFP-GE-S-2 Compatible 1000BASE-SX-MM SFP 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC transceiver Module for MMF
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Form Factor
SFP
Distance
2km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤0.85W
Transmitter
FP
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
1.25Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
1.25Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
1G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Unique advantages of NADDOD 1G transceiver

1G optical transceiver is featured with high-density and mature technology which is widely used in data center interconnection solutions. NADDOD SFP+ transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply