Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-2U10-34 CSFP TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm 10km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-2U10-34 CSFP TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm 10km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

Cisco GLC-2BX-U Compatible 1000BASE-2U10-34 CSFP TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm 10km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#26670
#26670
$ 106.00
Model: SFP-1G-2U10-34
Model: SFP-1G-2U10-34
In Stock: 96

Free Global Shipping over $ 99

Compatible:
Customized

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤1.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP + MSA, IEEE802.3z Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Save Fiber Resources by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 3-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Description
Highlights
Resources
Specifications
Product Type
SFP-1G-2U10-34
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Form Factor
CSFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm
Transmission Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9.5~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -22dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
DDM
Supported
EMC ( Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3u, SFF-8472, SFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic

Product Highlights

Unique advantages of NADDOD 1G BIDI SFP transceiver

1G/100M optical transceiver is featured with low power consumption. NADDOD SFP transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Quality Certification
What We Supply

Resources

Specifications
Product Type
SFP-1G-2U10-34
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Form Factor
CSFP
Max Data Rate
1.25Gbps
Wavelength
TX-1310nm/RX-1490nm
Transmission Distance
10km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
FP
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
-9.5~3dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -22dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
DDM
Supported
EMC ( Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3u, SFF-8472, SFP MSA, CPRI, eCPRI
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic
Unique advantages of NADDOD 1G BIDI SFP transceiver

1G/100M optical transceiver is featured with low power consumption. NADDOD SFP transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

106.00