1000BASE-D80-54 SFP TX-1550nm/RX-1490nm 80km SMF Module for Cisco - NADDOD

Cisco GLC-BX80-DA Compatible 1000BASE-D80-54 SFP TX-1550nm/RX-1490nm 80km DOM Simplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#26623
#26623
Model: SFP-1G-D80-54
  Sold:  102
In Stock 85
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤0.95W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP MSA, IEEE802.3z Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Save Fiber Resources by Using Only One Fiber for Transmit and Receive.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
1000BASE-D80-54 SFP TX-1550nm/RX-1490nm 80km SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco GLC-BX80-DA Compatible 1000BASE-D80-54 SFP TX-1550nm/RX-1490nm 80km DOM Simplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Form Factor
SFP
Distance
80km
Wavelength
TX-1550nm/RX-1490nm
Connector
Simplex LC
Power Consumption
≤0.95W
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
1.25Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
1.25Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
1G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Unique advantages of NADDOD 1G BIDI SFP transceiver

1G/100M optical transceiver is featured with low power consumption. NADDOD SFP transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply