40GBASE-SRBD QSFP+ 832nm - 918nm 100m (OM3) /150m (OM4) MMF Module for Cisco - NADDOD

Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SRBD QSFP+ 832nm - 918nm 100m (OM3) /150m (OM4) DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for MMF

#18777
#18777
Model: QSFP-40G-SRBD
  Sold:  361
In Stock 21
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
40GBASE-SRBD QSFP+ 832nm - 918nm 100m (OM3) /150m (OM4) MMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QSFP-40G-SR-BD Compatible 40GBASE-SRBD QSFP+ 832nm - 918nm 100m (OM3) /150m (OM4) DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for MMF
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Form Factor
QSFP+
Distance
100m (OM3) /150m (OM4)
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
40G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Lower thermal resistance and higher thermal performance

NADDOD optimizes PCB routing and case thermal conductivity to reduce EMI and supply voltage of functional circuits, ensuring optimal performance.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Standardized Service
Compare Items
QSFP-40G-SRBD

QSFP-40G-SRBD

QSFP-40G-CSR4

QSFP-40G-CSR4

QSFP-40G-LR4L

QSFP-40G-LR4L

QSFP-40G-PIR4

QSFP-40G-PIR4

Wavelength
832nm - 918nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
100m(@OM3)/150m(@OM4)
300m
2km
1.4km
Media
MMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-4~5dBm
-7.5~1dBm
-7~2.3dBm
-9.5~0.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤3.5W
≤1.5W
≤3.5W
≤2.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply