Cisco Compatible 7m 400G QSFP-DD to 2X200G QSFP56 Breakout AOC - NADDOD

Cisco Compatible 7m (23ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2X200G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable

#14963
#14963
Model: Q2Q56-400G-A7
  Sold:  233
In Stock 329
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Minimum Bend Radius 30mm.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD/QSFP56 MSA Standard.
  • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Supports 400G to 2x 200G Ethernet Interoperability
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
7m (23ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2X200G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable for Cisco
Cisco Compatible 7m (23ft) 400G QSFP-DD to 2X200G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Form Factor
QSFP-DD to 2xQSFP56
Cable Length
1m~50m
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
≤8W(QSFP-DD) ≤4.5W(QSFP56)
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
400G/200G Ethernet Compliant
Connectivity Solutions
Spine-Leaf Architecture

Based on the Spine-Leaf architecture, upgrading from 200G to 400G using NADDOD optical connectors can help customers reduce network costs, improve data transmission speed, and enhance data processing capabilities.

Applications
Product Highlights
Unique advantages of NADDOD active optical cable

NADDOD AOC uses fiber optic technology for data transmission, which can replace copper cables to some extent due to its stability and flexibility, reducing the density and power consumption of cabling. It can also be used for data center and high performance computing network cabling. NDD AOC can be compatible with more than ten kinds of mainstream compatible brands such as Cisco, Huawei, etc., and also provides humanized customization services that can meet different needs.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
How far can the QSFP-DD 400G-2x200G AOC transmit?
A:
The QDD-400G-AOC cable can transmit up to 30m.
Q:
What are the advantages of the QSFP-DD 400G-2x200G AOC?
A:
It enables the interconnection between 200G network cards and 400G switches, achieving the upgrade from 200G to 400G speed rate at a lower cost.
Q:
What are the common applications of the QSFP-DD 400G-2x200G AOC?
A:
The 400G AOC cable is suitable for high-speed network transmission, data centers, cloud computing, and large-scale network device connections. It provides a high-speed, low-latency, reliable, and compatible data transmission solution.
View More
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply