Generic Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#14121
Model: SFP-25G-LR
Sold: 155
In Stock: 18
$ 48.00

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤1W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP28 MSA Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km SMF Module for Generic
Generic Compatible 25GBASE-LR SFP28 1310nm 10km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Form Factor
SFP28
Distance
10km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤1W
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
25G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Product Highlights
Unique advantages of NADDOD 25G WDM transceiver

25G WDM SFP28 optical module offers optimal input/output (I/O) performance and 2.5 times the fiber capacity of 10G Ethernet performance. The biggest advantage that NADDOD 25G Ethernet technology brings to the data center is the ability to maximize bandwidth and port density, saving operational costs by reducing the number of ToR switches and cables to provide the most energy efficient way to meet the growing demands of next-generation data center networks.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Compare Items
SFP-25G-LR

SFP-25G-LR

SFP-25G-SR

SFP-25G-SR

SFP-25G-ER

SFP-25G-ER

SFP-10/25G-SR

SFP-10/25G-SR

SFP-10/25G-LR

SFP-10/25G-LR

Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
10km
70m(@OM3)/100m(@OM4)
40km
70m(@OM3)/100m(@OM4)
10km
Media
SMF
MMF
SMF
MMF
SMF
TX Power
-2~4dBm
-5~2.4dBm
-3~6dBm
-5~2.4dBm
-2~4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1W
≤1W
≤1.75W
≤1W
≤1W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply