Mellanox MFA1A00-C100 Compatible VCSEL-Based Active Fiber Cable 100m (328ft) 100GbE Ethernet QSFP28 LSZH Active Optical Cable

#13848
#13848
Model: QSFP-100G-A100
  Sold:  200
 In Stock 329  
  Shipping Today
$ 314.00
request-free-sample
Request Free Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Minimum Bend Radius 30mm.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA Standard.
  • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Exchange, 3-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
100m (328ft) 100G QSFP28 Active Optical Cable for Mellanox
Mellanox MFA1A00-C100 Compatible VCSEL-Based Active Fiber Cable 100m (328ft) 100GbE Ethernet QSFP28 LSZH Active Optical Cable

$ 314.00

Features
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Features
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox® MFA1A00-C0100 Compatible AOC Cable (VCSEL-Based Active Optical Cable, ETH 100GbE, QSFP28, LSZH, 100m)

Mellanox® MFA1A00-C0100 are QSFP28 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser) active optical cables made for usage in 100Gb/s Ethernet systems. In comparison to passive copper cables in data centers, this AOC has a significantly longer reach and higher port density. The hot pluggable AOC is simple to install and replace.

Product Highlights
Unique advantages of NADDOD 100G QSFP28 AOC

NADDOD 100G QSFP28 AOC achieves 100Gbps transmission rate through 4 channels (4x25.78Gbps). It is a reliable, cost and power efficient integrated solution, ideal for high-density signal transmission with fiber optic cable length up to 100 meters.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

What We Supply
Specifications
Product Type
QSFP-100G-A100
Speed Description
Up to 100Gb/s
Modulation
4x25G NRZ
Bit Error Rate (BER)
Better than 1E-15
Hot pluggable
Supported
RoHS Compliant
Supported
Selectable Retiming
Supported
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Connector Type
QSFP28 to QSFP28
Max Data Rate
103.125Gbps
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Wavelength
850nm
Cable Length
100m
Jacket Material
OFNP
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
Receiver Type
PIN
Cable Type
Active Optical Cable
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
Protocols
SFF-8636, SFF-8665, 100G Ethernet
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
no data
Customer Reviews