Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP112 PAM4 1310nm 500m MTP/MPO-12 APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

#102150
Model: Q112-400G-DR4
Sold: 25
In Stock: 64
$ 849.00

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption ≤10W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP112 MSA, IEEE 802.3ck, CMIS 5.0 Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Significantly Improve the Flexibility, Economy and Reliability of Networking.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP112 PAM4 1310nm 500m MTP/MPO-12 APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP112 PAM4 1310nm 500m MTP/MPO-12 APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Description

Cisco Compatible 400GBASE-DR4 QSFP112 PAM4 1310nm 500m MTP/MPO-12 APC SMF Optical Transceiver Module

The Q112-400G-DR4 transceiver, with MTP/MPO-12 connector, can transmit up to 500 meters over parallel single-mode fiber. It complies with the QSFP112 MSA, CMIS 5.0 interface, and 400GAUI-4 standards. Built-in digital diagnostic monitoring (DDM) allows access to real-time operating parameters. It is suitable for 400G Ethernet and data center interconnect applications.

Specifications
Form Factor
QSFP112
Distance
500m
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Power Consumption
≤10W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical)
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical)
4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
400G Ethernet Compliant
Connectivity Solutions
Spine-leaf Architecture

This solution combines the powerful processing capabilities of the 800G OSFP switch with the 400G CX7 network card. It utilizes NADDOD optical modules to enable efficient data exchange between devices. Additionally, scalability and flexibility of the network are taken into full consideration to meet the communication demands of future intensive computing requirements.

Applications
View More
Product Highlights
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
Can the QSFP112 400G DR4 module be used on an OSFP port?
A:
OSFP and QSFP112 are two completely different form factors, and the QSFP112 cannot be used on an OSFP port.
Q:
What is the difference between Q112-400G-DR4 and QDD-400G-DR4/OSFP-400G-DR4?
A:
The main difference lies in the packaging. QSFP-DD uses 8x50G/lane, while QSFP112 and OSFP use 4x100G/lane. Additionally, the OSFP form factor is larger than that of QSFP-DD and QSFP112.
Q:
Can I use a QSFP-DD 400G DR4 module on one end and interconnect it with a QSFP112 DR4 or OSFP 400G DR4 module on the other end?
A:
Yes, QSFP-DD/OSFP/QSFP112 only describes the physical form factor of the module. All three modules use 4x100G PAM4 for optical modulation, so they can be interconnected.
View More
Customer Reviews
5.0
2 Reviews
  • 5 Star
    100%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%
All Reviews (2)
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    5.0
    That's fantastic! It's great to hear that you received your product shortly after placing the order.
    Helpful (5)Comments
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    5.0
    It's wonderful to hear that your technical colleague was patient and recommended the Q112 DR4 module based on your requirements. I'm glad to know that it is working well for you.
    Helpful (10)Comments
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply