Arista Compatible 200GBASE- 2SR4 200GBASE-NRZ 850nm 100m MPO/MTP-24 UPC Optical Transceiver Module for MMF

#101782
#101782
Model: QDD-200G-SR8
  Sold:  77
In Stock 56
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Max Power Consumption 7W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFPDD MSA CMIS V4.0, IEEE 802.3bs Standard.
  • Class1 Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 8x25G NRZ Retimed 200GAUI-8 Electrical Interface.
  • Support 2x100G Breakout for Higher Port Density and Easy Migration to 200G Platforms.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
200GBASE-2SR4 QSFP-DD NRZ 850nm 100m MMF Module for Arista
Arista Compatible 200GBASE- 2SR4 200GBASE-NRZ 850nm 100m MPO/MTP-24 UPC Optical Transceiver Module for MMF
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Distance
100m
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-16 APC
Power Consumption
≤7W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
8x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
200G Ethernet Compliant
Connectivity Solutions
The Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

The leaf-spine architecture network, designed with 400G QSFP-DD switches and 100G/400G optical modules, meets the requirements of high bandwidth, low latency, low convergence, and low power consumption, making it a highly efficient network. It provides robust network support for big data, HPC (High-Performance Computing), machine learning, and AI (Artificial Intelligence) applications.

Applications
View More
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
What modulation is used in QDD-200G-SR8 optical module?
A:
The modulation of QDD-200G-SR8 optical module is 8X25G NRZ for both electrical side and optical side.
Q:
What is the transmission distance of QDD-200G-SR8?
A:
QDD-200G-SR8 can transmit up to 100m with OM4 patch cables.
Q:
What is the difference between QDD-200G-SR8 and Q56-200G-SR4?
A:
QDD-200G-SR8 is QSFP-DD package, 8 channels, 25G NRZ modulation per channel; Q56-200G-SR4 is QSFP56 package, 4 channels, 50G PAM4 modulation per channel.
View More
Customer Reviews
4.8
4 Reviews
  • 5 Star
    50%
  • 4 Star
    0%
  • 3 Star
    0%
  • 2 Star
    0%
  • 1 Star
    0%
All Reviews (4)
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    5.0
    This module connects perfectly with our 100G SR4 module and is very scalable, eliminating the need to replace all of our products, which saves us money.
    Helpful (9)Comments
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    4.5
    We are very satisfied and relieved to receive full technical support and service even after purchase.
    Helpful (1)Comments
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    5.0
    The product was received in a very sturdy package, the first time we tested it we could not connect properly and thought we had bought a bad product, after communicating with the technician we realized that we should have used a 16-core jumper instead of a 12-core, and it is now running very well, and I have a very good impression of their service staff.
    Helpful (2)Comments
  • Verified Purchase
    Verified Purchase
    4.5
    The performance of this module has exceeded our expectations and we are confident that it will be an ideal choice for our future projects.
    Helpful (10)Comments
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply