Cisco Compatible 5m (16ft) 400G OSFP to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable - NADDOD

Cisco Compatible 5m (16ft) 400G OSFP to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable

#101648
#101648
Model: OSFP-QDD-A5
  Sold:  35
In Stock 12
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Item Spotlights

  • Minimum Bend Radius 30mm.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable OSFP and QSFP-DD MSA Standard.
  • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
Cisco Compatible 5m (16ft) 400G OSFP to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable
Cisco Compatible 5m (16ft) 400G OSFP to QSFP-DD Active Optical Cable
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Applications
Product Highlights
Questions & Answers
Customer Reviews
Resources
Specifications
Form Factor
OSFP to QSFP-DD
Cable Length
1m~50m
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
≤10W(OSFP) ≤9W(QSFP-DD)
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
400G Ethernet Compliant
Connectivity Solutions
Spine-Leaf Architecture

This solution provides a perfect 400G connectivity solution for interconnecting QSFP-DD switches and OSFP network cards, resolving the compatibility issues between different port enclosures of the devices.

Applications
Product Highlights
no data
Questions & Answers
Ask a Question
Q:
How far can the OSFP-QDD-AOC transmit?
A:
This cable can transmit up to 30m.
Q:
What are the advantages of the OSFP-QDD-AOC?
A:
This cable solves the interconnection issue between QSFP-DD switches and OSFP network cards, and compared to modules, it greatly reduces the interconnection cost.
Q:
What are the common applications of QSFP-DD 400G AOC?
A:
The 400G AOC cable is suitable for high-speed network transmission, data centers, cloud computing, and large-scale network device connections. It provides a high-speed, low-latency, reliable, and compatible data transmission solution.
View More
Customer Reviews
Quality Certification
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
What We Supply