HPE (Mellanox) P26659-B23 InfiniBand HDR 200G QSFP56 AOC Splitter Cable 10m (33ft) - NADDOD

HPE(Mellanox) P26659-B23 Compatible AOC 10m(33ft) InfiniBand HDR 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 Active Optical Splitter Cable (850nm, MMF, LSZH)

#13519
#13519
Modèle: Q2Q56-200G-A10H
  Vendu:  1577
En stock 65
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Articles en vedette

  • 100% verified by the original, perfectly compatible with NVIDIA QM8700/8790 devices.
  • Tested for compatibility with multiple firmware versions, compliant with IBTA Industrial BER standards.
  • Free test environment and samples are available to experience the high-quality product performance.
  • Complies with QSFP56 MSA and RoHS protocols, providing a reliable and sustainable solution.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
10m(33ft) 200G QSFP56 to 2X 100G QSFP56 Breakout InfiniBand HDR Active Optical Cable for HPE(Mellanox)
HPE(Mellanox) P26659-B23 Compatible AOC 10m(33ft) InfiniBand HDR 200Gb/s to 2x100Gb/s QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 Active Optical Splitter Cable (850nm, MMF, LSZH)
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox® MFS1S50-H010V Compatible 10m (33ft) 200G InfiniBand HPC Active Optical Cable (QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56, OM3 MMF)

NADDOD is an Elite Partner of NVIDIA network products, and works with NVIDIA to realize the strong combination of optical network products and solutions, especially in InfiniBand high-performance network construction and application acceleration, with deep technical interactions and rich project implementation experience, we offer optimal Mellanox MFS1S50-H010V Compatible 10m (33ft) 200G QSFP56 to 2X100G QSFP56 Breakout HDR AOC, it can be perfectly adapted to NVIDIA switches and NICs, providing higher transmission efficiency in supercomputers and large-scale systems with strict requirements to guarante 100% compatibility between connectors and devices, and ensure stable transmission and high reliability of the network.

Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56
Cable Length
3m~100m
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
4.35W
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
IB HDR,200G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
Unmatched Performance with NVIDIA Quantum HDR Switch and ConnectX-6 InfiniBand

Based on the NVIDIA Quantum HDR switch, ConnectX-6 HDR100 InfiniBand smart network cards, and a flexible 200Gb/s InfiniBand end-to-end solution, this setup delivers high throughput bandwidth and ultra-low network transmission latency. It provides unmatched performance in High-Performance Computing (HPC), AI, and massive-scale cloud infrastructure while reducing costs and complexity.

Applications
Points forts du produit
100% Compatible Tested by Original NVIDIA/Mellanox InfiniBand Environment

With NVIDIA/Mellanox InfiniBand NDR/HDR/EDR all series switches and NICs, NADDOD Test Center have extensively tested every part by live GPU and NVIDIA/Mellanox switching systems to guarantee its performance and ensure our InfiniBand networking products' 100% compatibility.

NADDOD
MQM9700-NS2FMQM9700-NS2RMQM9790-NS2FMQM9790-NS2R
NADDOD
MQM8700-HS2FMQM8700-HS2RMQM8790-HS2FMQM8790-HS2R
NADDOD
MSB7800-ES2FMSB7800-ES2RMSB7890-ES2FMSB7890-ES2R
NADDOD
MCX653105A-HDATMCX653106A-HDATMCX653106A-HCATMCX654105A-HCAT
Why NADDOD IB products?

NADDOD's 200G InfiniBand HDR AOC provides exactly the same technology and performance standards including low power consumption, high bandwidth, high density, lowest latency, and insertion loss as NVIDIA/Mellanox for full compatibility with InfiniBand systems. Bandwidth tests and latency tests in the HDR network environment are verified by NVIDIA/Mellanox equipment connection, and the practical cases of supercomputing application solutions associated with InfiniBand products of NADDOD service are verified to be fully comparable to the performance and quality of the original.

Unique provider for customizing in hardware
NADDOD HPC solutions accelerate global network progress

NADDOD continuously achieves efficient integration with NVIDIA products and solutions in cloud computing, artificial intelligence, HPC, and other areas. In data-intensive applications, NADDOD's high-performance networking products have been deployed to the core of national well-known supercomputing centers in January 2022, and the solutions include high-performance switches, optical connectors and NICs to support renowned supercomputing centers and undertake various large-scale scientific and engineering computing tasks with high-performance networking.

questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
Can the Q2Q56-200G-AOCH cable connect the QM8700 HDR and QM7800 EDR switches?
A:
No, it cannot. The 100G end of this breakout cable is HDR100, which uses 2x50G PAM4 modulation. The QM7800 EDR switch operates at a 100G rate using 4x25G NRZ modulation, which is not compatible. It is recommended to use the QM8700 HDR switch for devices with a 100G end, as it can be backward-compatible with HDR100.
Q:
If hypothetically we had a problem where we don’t know if the issue is with the NADDOD cables or with the Mellanox switches, or maybe Mellanox switch failure due to cable's problem, would you provide us technical support?
A:
Of course. No matter what problem you have, you can just contact us directly. NADDOD will provide technical support: including switch and network configuration services to help you find out and solve problems.And please make sure: AOC/DAC cables or transceivers are networking interconnection accessories, which essentially are just a connection of signal transmission and don't cause any hardware or software problems to the original devices. NADDOD Test Center recreates a 100% original environment for testing all parts of our IB products to provide customers the highest quality and performance.
Q:
Whether the InfiniBand cables MFS1S50-H001E can be used on Ethernet switches?
A:
Yes, InfiniBand cables MFS1S50-H001E can be used for both IB and Ethernet, but Ethernet cables can only be used for Ethernet.  NADDOD provides both high cost-effective IB and Ethernet cables for your options.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
4.8
5 Commentaires
  • 5 Étoile
    60%
  • 4 Étoile
    0%
  • 3 Étoile
    0%
  • 2 Étoile
    0%
  • 1 Étoile
    0%
Tous les avis (5)
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    This cable has helped me establish a solid connection between my EDR network card and HDR switch.
    Utile (9)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    It is reasonably priced, offers good product quality, and has fast delivery. I highly recommend it.
    Utile (4)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    I have made multiple purchases of this branch cable from NADDOD because it consistently provides stable performance.
    Utile (5)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    When I insert the AOC cable into the switch and network card ports, they connect immediately without requiring a restart.
    Utile (10)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    NADDOD continues to deliver excellent service and fast shipping, and we are highly satisfied with the ordering experience.
    Utile (10)commentaires
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons