200G QSFP56 InfiniBand HDR Mellanox Optical Transceivers
2 Résultats
filter
filter

Product Overview

NADDOD offers multi-mode transceivers in QSFP56 from HDR and up to 100m in both NRZ and 50G-PAM4. The transceiver operates over 4-lane parallel multi-mode fiber (MMF), using a nominal wavelength of 850nm, and is QSFP56 MSA compliant. Designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems or 200G Ethernet networking.