NVIDIA/Mellanox® MMA4Z00-NS Compatible 800G 2xSR4 InfiniBand NDR Optical Transceiver Module (Twin-port OSFP, 850nm, 30m (OM3) /50m (OM4), Two MPO-12/APC, DOM, for MMF ) - NADDOD

NVIDIA/Mellanox MMA4Z00-NS Compatible 800G 2xSR4 OSFP PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Two MPO-12/APC InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for MMF (Finned Top)

#101489
#101489
Modèle: OSFP-800G-2xSR4H
  Vendu:  25677
En stock 2619
Transceiver Types:
Brand:
NADDOD (InfiniBand)
NADDOD (InfiniBand)
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Articles en vedette

  • 100% verified by the original, perfectly compatible with NVIDIA QM9700/9790 devices.
  • Tested for compatibility with multiple firmware versions, compliant with IBTA Industrial BER standards.
  • Free test environment and samples are available to experience the high-quality product performance.
  • Complies with OSFP MSA, CMIS 4.0, and RoHS protocols, providing a reliable and sustainable solution.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
NVIDIA/Mellanox MMA4Z00-NS Compatible 800G 2xSR4 OSFP PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Two MPO-12/APC InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for MMF
NVIDIA/Mellanox MMA4Z00-NS Compatible 800G 2xSR4 OSFP PAM4 850nm 50m DOM Two MPO-12/APC InfiniBand NDR Transceiver Module for MMF (Finned Top)
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox® MMA4Z00-NS Compatible 800G 2xSR4 InfiniBand NDR Optical Transceiver Module (Twin-port OSFP, 850nm, 30m (OM3) /50m (OM4), Two MPO-12/APC, DOM, for MMF, Finned Top)

NADDOD OSFP-800G-2xSR4H is an InfiniBand and Ethernet 800Gb/s 2x400Gb/s Twin-port OSFP, SR8 multimode, parallel, 8-channel transceiver using two, 4-channel MPO-12/APC optical connectors at 400Gb/s each.The Twin-port SR8 transceiver is a key innovation with two internal transceiver engines enabling 64-ports of 400Gb/s in a 32-OSFP cage Quantum-2 switch. Spectrum-4 switches have 32 or 64 cages and enable 64-128 400G ports.

Caractéristiques
Form Factor
Twin-port OSFP
Distance
30m (OM3) /50m (OM4)
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
Two MPO-12/APC
Power Consumption
≤14W
Transmitter
Broadcom VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
Two ports 4x106.25Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Protocol
IB NDR,800G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
Voir plus
Points forts du produit
Why NADDOD
  • Module Availability
    Worry-Free - Rigorous authentic testing!
  • Multi-version Device Compatibility
    Multi-Version - Easy adaptation for each module!
  • High-Performance
    Actual Test Data-Better results intuitively!
Our Approach
Test scene
Test scene
NADDOD stringently selects a series of items in a professional testing environment to ensure the perfect blend of product performance andreliability. Including hardware compatibility (plugging, unplugging, rebooting), software compatibility (connectivity, parameters) and performance testing (DDM, BER, stability).
Test result
QM9700 Version:3.11.1002
MCX75310AAS-NEAT Version:28.37.1014
  • Multi-Version
    Switch Side Testing
    NIC Side Testing
    Multi-Version  Testing
    No matter the device version, the optical modules are rigorously tested to ensure seamless integration with various hardware andsoftware versions.
  • Connectivity
    Switch Side Testing
    NIC Side Testing
    Connectivity  Testing
    The module can connect to both devices normally, and the device port status is up.
  • BER
    Switch Side Testing
    NIC Side Testing
    BER  Testing
    Tests REAL-TIME BER to ensure the accuracy of data transmission under high load conditions.
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
Test result
questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
Can I use only one port for the 800G Twin-Port NDR 2xSR4 optical module?
A:
Yes, if only one of the ports is used, the rate is 400G.
Q:
What kind of optical fiber do I need to use with the 800G Twin-Port NDR 2xSR4 optical module?
A:
When the connection rate of both devices is 2x400G-2x400G, it is paired with two OM4 MPO-12/APC patch cords, and the corresponding NADDOD model is M4MPOA12FB. When the connection rate of both devices is 2x400G-4x200G, it is paired with two multimode OM4 MPO-2xMPO-4/APC patch cords, and the corresponding NADDOD model is M4MPOA2x4F.
Q:
Why is the polished type of multimode patch cable used in the NDR module MPO/APC (Angled Polished Connector)?
A:
100G-PAM4 optoelectronic devices are very sensitive to reflections occurring within the fiber, about 10% of the light is reflected back to the transmitter as it passes through the optical connector, distorting the data signal, APC's optical connector deflects this reflected light.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
5.0
3 Commentaires
  • 5 Étoile
    100%
  • 4 Étoile
    0%
  • 3 Étoile
    0%
  • 2 Étoile
    0%
  • 1 Étoile
    0%
Tous les avis (3)
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    I have received the test sample and have started using it. The module is working as expected, and there are currently no issues. It performs well and appears to be reliable.
    NADDOD
    Utile (6)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    I have used this transceiver on my QM9700 switch, and they are functioning well. In the near future, I may purchase more.
    Utile (8)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    I had inquired with several suppliers about the MMA4Z00-NS optical module, but their delivery times were too long and couldn't meet our testing project requirements. Finally, I placed an order with NADDOD, and now I have received the shipment.
    NADDOD
    Utile (3)commentaires
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons