Dell Q56DD-400G-SR8 Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO FEC Optical Transceiver Module

#32764
Modèle: QDD-400G-SR8
Vendu: 25
En stock: 4
$ 229.00

Articles en vedette

  • Max Power Consumption ≤8W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP-DD MSA, IEEE 802.3bs Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m MMF Module for Dell
Dell Q56DD-400G-SR8 Compatible 400GBASE-SR8 QSFP-DD PAM4 850nm 100m MTP/MPO FEC Optical Transceiver Module
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Description

Dell Q56DD-400G-SR8 Compatible 400G QSFP-DD SR8 PAM4 850nm MTP/MPO-16 OM3/OM4 100m DDM/DOM with FEC Optical Transceiver Module

Dell Q56DD-400G-SR8 Compatible 400G QDD SR8 is a high-performance, cutting-edge transceiver that delivers up to 70m on OM3 or 100m on OM4. It is compliant with IEEE P802.3bs, RoHS, and is capable of reaching up to 100m via MTP/MPO-16 connectors. This transceiver is designed to support PAM4 and 400GAUI-8/CEI-56G-VSR-PAM4, and is compliant with the MSA (Multi-Source Agreement), which is ideal for all your data center needs. Get the most out of your Ethernet networks with the 400G QDD SR8.

Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP-DD
Distance
100m
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MPO/MTP-16 APC
Power Consumption
≤8W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
400G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
The Spine-Leaf Architecture

Based on the Spine-Leaf architecture, upgrading from 200G to 400G using NADDOD optical modules can help customers reduce network costs, improve data transmission speed, and enhance data processing capabilities.

Applications
Voir plus
Points forts du produit
Unique advantages of NADDOD 400G transceiver

NADDOD 400G optical transceiver has great advantages in increasing data throughput and maximizing data center bandwidth and port density. 400G QSFP-DD has been tested and recognized by the global market as we are the first brand to complete the commercial order delivery of 400G data center optical modules.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Comparer les articles
QDD-400G-SR8

QDD-400G-SR8

OSFP-400G-SR8

OSFP-400G-SR8

QDD-400G-DR4

QDD-400G-DR4

OSFP-400G-DR4-Si

OSFP-400G-DR4-Si

QDD-400G-XDR4

QDD-400G-XDR4

Form Factor
QSFP-DD
OSFP
QSFP-DD
OSFP
QSFP-DD
Center Wavelength
850nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Connector
MPO/MTP-16 APC
MPO/MTP-16 APC
MPO/MTP-12 APC
MPO/MTP-12 APC
MTP/MPO-12 APC
Cable Distance
100m
100m
500m
500m
2km
Electrical Modulation
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
8x53.125Gb/s PAM4(400GAUI-8)
Optical Modulation
8x53.125Gbps PAM4
8x53.125Gbps PAM4
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
4x106.25Gbps PAM4
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Modulation Diagram
Power Consumption
≤10W
≤12W
≤10.5W
≤10W
≤10.5W
Transmitter Type
VCSEL
VCSEL
EML
EML
EML
Protocols
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev5.0, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3cd
OSFP MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
OSFP MSA, CMIS 4.0, IEEE 802.3bs
QSFP-DD MSA, CMIS Rev4.1, OIF 56G PAM4, 100G Lambda MSA, IEEE 802.3bs
Application
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 400G to 8x50G Breakout
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 400G to 8x50G Breakout
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 400G to 4x100G Breakout
Data Center, HPC, enterprise core, 400G to 400G ethernet, 800G to 2x400G Breakout, 400G to 4x100G Breakout
questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
What is the modulation mode of QSFP-DD 400G SR8 transceiver?
A:
QDD-400G-SR8 transceiver adopts 8x50Gb/s PAM-4 modulation, "S" is the abbreviation of short, which means short distance transmission, and "8" means there are 8 optical channels.
Q:
What is the max transmission distance of the QDD-400G-SR8 transceiver?
A:
When matched with OM3 multimode fiber, the farthest transmission distance is 70m; with OM4 multimode fiber, the farthest transmission distance can reach 100m.
Q:
What are the connection options for the 400G QSFP-DD SR8 transceiver?
A:
Direct cable, using the same module at both ends, can realize 400G transmission; Breakout cable, using a 400G optical module at one end and two 200G QSFP56 SR4 optical modules at the other end, with MPO/MTP-16 to 2xMPO/MTP-8 multimode patch cables, to realize 400G to two 200G connection.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
4.8
4 Commentaires
  • 5 Étoile
    50%
  • 4 Étoile
    0%
  • 3 Étoile
    0%
  • 2 Étoile
    0%
  • 1 Étoile
    0%
Tous les avis (4)
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    These modules can perfectly match our Cisco N9K-C9364D-GX2A devices, compatibility is very important to us.
    Utile (4)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    The information on the website is very clear and helps me get what I need straight away.
    Utile (4)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    Our company recently upgraded the network equipment, replaced with 400G optical module, the speed of this optical module is really too fast.
    Utile (3)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    We have been looking for a product that can connect to 200G NICs, and the 400G SR8 did, which was very helpful in upgrading to a 400G network.
    Utile (6)commentaires
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons