Mellanox MMA1T00-HS Compatible 200G SR4 QSFP56 PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 InfiniBand HDR Transceiver Module for MMF

#32659
Modèle: Q56-200G-SR4H
Vendu: 3988
En stock: 3500
$ 219.00
Brand:
NADDOD (InfiniBand)
NADDOD (InfiniBand)

Articles en vedette

  • 100% verified by the original, perfectly compatible with NVIDIA QM8700/8790 devices.
  • Tested for compatibility with multiple firmware versions, compliant with IBTA Industrial BER standards.
  • Free test environment and samples are available to experience the high-quality product performance.
  • Complies with QSFP56 MSA and RoHS protocols, providing a reliable and sustainable solution.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
200GBASE-SR4 QSFP56 850nm 100m MMF InfiniBand HDR Module for Mellanox
Mellanox MMA1T00-HS Compatible 200G SR4 QSFP56 PAM4 850nm 100m DOM MTP/MPO-12 InfiniBand HDR Transceiver Module for MMF
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Description

NVIDIA/Mellanox® MMA1T00-HS Compatible 200GBASE-SR4 InfiniBand HPC Optical Transceiver Module (QSFP56, 850nm, OM3/OM4 100m, with FEC, MPO/MTP-12 UPC, DOM, for MMF)

Mellanox® MMA1T00-HS compatible hot pluggable QSFP56 transceiver can achieve 200GBase-SR4 fibre channel throughput up to 100m over a multi-mode fiber (MMF) using a wavelength of 850nm via an MPO connector. It is designed for use in 200Gb/s InfiniBand HDR systems or 200G Ethernet netwoking. NADDOD offers Mellanox MMA1T00-HS compatible 200G QSFP56 optical transceiver module for QM8700/QM8790, MCX653106A-HDAT-SP/MCX653105A-HDAT-SP/MCX653106A-ECAT-SP/MCX653105A-ECAT-SP, this module incorporates integrated circuit technology in order to provide high performance, with Digital Diagnostic Monitoring functions for supply voltage, temperature, laser bias current, optical transmit and receive levels with associated warning and alarm thresholds and specified in the QSFP MSA standard.

Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP56
Distance
100m
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-12 UPC
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical)
4x50.128Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
4x50.128Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0~70°C(32 to 158°F)
Protocol
IB HDR,200G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
Unleashing Unmatched Performance with NVIDIA Quantum HDR Switch and ConnectX-6/7 InfiniBand

Based on the NVIDIA Quantum HDR switch, ConnectX-6/7 InfiniBand smart network cards, and a flexible 200Gb/s InfiniBand end-to-end solution, this configuration offers high throughput bandwidth and ultra-low network transmission latency, delivering exceptional performance in High-Performance Computing (HPC), AI, and massive-scale cloud infrastructure while reducing costs and complexity.

Applications
Voir plus
Points forts du produit
Low Latency and High Bandwidth for HPC Network Requirements

The NADDOD Q56-200G-SR4H optical transceiver uses a unique chip to reduce power consumption while utilizing the InfiniBand™ protocol to minimize network latency for short-haul 200G applications up to 100m. The bandwidth and lantency test results in HDR network environment fully meet the requirements of low latency and high bandwidth for HPC network.

Lower Thermal Resistance and Higher Thermal Performance

NADDOD optimizes PCB routing and case thermal conductivity to reduce EMI and supply voltage of functional circuits, ensuring optimal performance.

Six Professional Transceiver Performance Tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
Where can I download FW for QM8700 IB switch?
A:
QM8700 do not have FW file. Because managed systems do not require Firmware updating. Firmware updating is done through the MLNX-OS management software. You can download the firmware updating file in the Resources section of the QM8790 listing, or click here for other QM87XX series switches firmware updating user manual.
Q:
If hypothetically we had a problem where we don’t know if the issue is with the NADDOD cables or with the Mellanox switches, or maybe Mellanox switch failure due to cable's problem, would you provide us technical support?
A:
Of course. No matter what problem you have, you can just contact us directly. NADDOD will provide technical support: including switch and network configuration services to help you find out and solve problems.And please make sure: AOC/DAC cables or transceivers are networking interconnection accessories, which essentially are just a connection of signal transmission and don't cause any hardware or software problems to the original devices. NADDOD Test Center recreates a 100% original environment for testing all parts of our IB products to provide customers the highest quality and performance.
Q:
We have some QM8700 200G switches connected with the original IB cables, whether there'll be any incompatibility problem if we use them with your cables?
A:
NADDOD IB cables are perfect alternative option for Mellanox MFS1S00-HxxxE, beyond IBTA industry bit-error-rate (BER) standards. We can provide the technical test report for your specified original device environment. You can also check our practical cases/solutions, which had proved that our IB products can reach even exceed the performance and quality of the originals.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
4.7
5 Commentaires
  • 5 Étoile
    40%
  • 4 Étoile
    0%
  • 3 Étoile
    0%
  • 2 Étoile
    0%
  • 1 Étoile
    0%
Tous les avis (5)
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    I have received the order, but the delivery time exceeded my expectations. However, the modules function as expected, and I am satisfied with NADDOD's products.
    Utile (7)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    Currently, I am conducting compatibility testing between the 200G SR4 module and my QM8700 devices, and the NADDOD products seem quite impressive. They have started running, and everything is working well. There are no compatibility or performance issues, and the bandwidth and transmission speed have been tested successfully.
    Utile (3)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    5.0
    The price of this module is advantageous compared to the MMA1T00-HS, and it works exactly as expected. I highly recommend it.
    Utile (6)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    The logistics were fast, and the product quality is excellent.
    Utile (1)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    This module meets my expectations and has been running reliably without any issues so far.
    Utile (6)commentaires
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons