Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-IR4 Compatible 100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#32392
Modèle: QSFP-100G-CWDM4
Vendu: 114
En stock: 286
$ 145.00

Articles en vedette

  • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Significantly Improve the Flexibility, Economy and Reliability of Networking.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km SMF Module for Fortinet
Fortinet FG-TRAN-QSFP28-IR4 Compatible 100G-CWDM4 QSFP28 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP28
Distance
2km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Transmitter
DML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
100G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
The Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

The network architecture consists of a 25G/100G network consisting of ConnectX-5 NICs, NADDOD optical links, and NADDOD switches, which creates a fast, predictable, scalable, and efficient communications network for data centers, following the fiber optic cabling of the 10G/40G legacy network to maximize cost savings.

Applications
Voir plus
Points forts du produit
Application of NADDOD QSFP-100G-CWDM4 transceiver

Suitable for applications such as interconnection between internet data center (IDC) computer rooms, HPC, high-frequency trading, etc.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Service standardisé
Standardized Service
Comparer les articles
QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-SRBD

QSFP-100G-SRBD

QSFP-100G-DR

QSFP-100G-DR

QSFP-100G-FR

QSFP-100G-FR

QSFP-100G-LR

QSFP-100G-LR

Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
2km
70m(@OM3)/100m(@OM4)/150m(@OM5)
500m
2km
10km
Media
SMF
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-6.5~2.5dBm
-5.5~3dBm
-2.9~4dBm
-2.4~4dBm
-1.4~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤4.5W
≤4.5W
≤4.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
What are the advantages and applications of 100G CWDM4?
A:
High bandwidth: It supports a 100Gbps data transmission rate to meet the demand for high-speed data communication. Saving fiber resources: By using CWDM technology, four wavelengths are multiplexed onto a single mode fiber, thus saving fiber resources. Suitable for short-distance transmission: Suitable for short-distance data center interconnection, server-to-server connection, and other application scenarios.
Q:
How does 100G CWDM4 work?
A:
At the transmitting end, the QSFP28 CWDM4 optical module first converts four electrical signals with a transmission rate of 25Gbps into four CWDM optical signals, and then multiplexes them onto a single fiber to transmit at a rate of 100Gbps. At the receiving end, the QSFP28 CWDM optical module first breaks down the optical input signals into four channels of CWDM optical signals and then converts them into four electrical output signals.
Q:
When using a pair of 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical modules, do I need to turn on the forward error correction (FEC) function?
A:
When using 100G QSFP28 CWDM4 optical modules, both ends need to turn the FEC function on or off at the same time (the FEC function is turned on to reduce the BER).
Voir plus
Avis des clients
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons