100GBASE-SRBD QSFP28 850nm 70m (OM3) /100m (OM4) /150m (OM5) MMF Module for Cisco - NADDOD

Cisco QSFP28-BIDI-100G Compatible 100GBASE-SRBD QSFP28 850nm 70m (OM3) /100m (OM4) /150m (OM5) DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for MMF

#32469
#32469
Modèle: QSFP-100G-SRBD
  Vendu:  162
En stock 6
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Articles en vedette

  • Max Power Consumption ≤3.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28 MSA, IEEE 802.3bm Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
100GBASE-SRBD QSFP28 850nm 70m (OM3) /100m (OM4) /150m (OM5)  MMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QSFP28-BIDI-100G Compatible 100GBASE-SRBD QSFP28 850nm 70m (OM3) /100m (OM4) /150m (OM5) DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for MMF
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP28
Distance
70m (OM3) /100m (OM4) /150m (OM5)
Wavelength
850nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤3.5W
Transmitter
VCSEL
Receiver
PIN
Media
MMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x25.78Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
100G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
The Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

The network consists of the SN2700 as the Spine and Leaf switch, forming a high-speed and efficient network core. the SN2410 serves as the TOR (Top of Rack) switch, with 25G NICs connected to it, providing high-speed and efficient access to the end devices. This topology allows the network to process and transmit data quickly and efficiently, improving overall network performance.

Applications
Voir plus
Points forts du produit
Unique advantages of NADDOD 100G transceiver

100G optical module supports 4×25G data transmission mode with high port density, low power consumption and low cost. NADDOD 100G optical module is suitable for 100G Ethernet, 112G OTN OTU4, telecom, access networks, data center interconnects, service provider applications and 5G wireless networks, ideal for large data centers and future network expansion. NDD modules are fully compatible with Huawei, Cisco and H3C switches, and can provide a full range of optical module solutions to help users build cost-effective network systems.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Comparer les articles
QSFP-100G-SRBD

QSFP-100G-SRBD

QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-CWDM4

QSFP-100G-DR

QSFP-100G-DR

QSFP-100G-FR

QSFP-100G-FR

QSFP-100G-LR

QSFP-100G-LR

Wavelength
850nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
1310nm
Transmission Distance
70m(@OM3)/100m(@OM4)/150m(@OM5)
2km
500m
2km
10km
Media
MMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
-5.5~3dBm
-6.5~2.5dBm
-2.9~4dBm
-2.4~4dBm
-1.4~4.5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
≤4.5W
≤4.5W
≤4.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
What fiber connection is used for the QSFP-100G-SRBD?
A:
The QSFP-100G-SRBD uses the standard duplex multimode LC fiber for connectivity.
Q:
What is the transmission distance up to for the QSFP-100G-SRBD?
A:
The QSFP-100G-SRBD has a transmission distance of up to 70m when used with OM3 fiber optic patch cords, 100m with OM4 patch cords, and 150m with OM5 patch cords.
Q:
What are the features of QSFP-100G-SRBD?
A:
The QSFP-100G-SRBD is an all-in-one optical transceiver module, with each optical port containing a transmitter and receiver, operating at 50Gb/s full duplex on a single fiber, with the two ports together providing up to 100Gb/s of total bandwidth.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons