10GBASE-DW80 SFP+ C17~C61 80km SMF Module for Cisco - NADDOD

Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10GBASE-DW80 SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#29283
#29283
Modèle: SFP-10G-DW80
  Vendu:  57
En stock 2
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Articles en vedette

  • Max Power Consumption ≤1.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Easy Capacity Expansion, Flexible Service Access and High Bandwidth Utilization.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
10GBASE-DW80 SFP+ C17~C61 80km SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco C21 DWDM-SFP10G-60.61 Compatible 10GBASE-DW80 SFP+ 1560.61nm 80km Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Product Type
SFP-10G-DW80
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1560.61nm
Transmission Distance
80km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
APD
TX Power
0~5dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -23dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
DDM
Supported
EMC ( Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431、SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic
Applications
no data
Points forts du produit
Unique advantages of NADDOD 10G DWDM transceiver

10G DWDM optical transceiver is featured with high-density and mature technology which is widely used in data center interconnection solutions . NADDOD SFP+ transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Comparer les articles
SFP-10G-DW80

SFP-10G-DW80

SFP-10G-DW40

SFP-10G-DW40

SFP-10G-DW100

SFP-10G-DW100

SFP-10G-DW80C

SFP-10G-DW80C

Wavelength
C17~C61
C17~C61
C17~C61
C17~C61
Transmission Distance
80km
40km
100km
80km
Media
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
0~5dBm
0~4dBm
1~5dBm
-1~4dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
≤1.5W
≤1.6W
≤1.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
questions et réponses
Poser une question
no data
Avis des clients
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons