Generic Compatible 10GBASE-CW40 SFP+ 1550nm 40km Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#28672
Modèle: SFP-10G-CW40
Vendu: 59
En stock: 59
$ 179.00

Articles en vedette

  • Max Power Consumption ≤1.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable SFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ae Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Significantly Improve the Flexibility, Economy and Reliability of Networking.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
10GBASE-CW40 SFP+ 1270~1610nm 40km SMF Module
Generic Compatible 10GBASE-CW40 SFP+ 1550nm 40km Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Product Type
SFP-10G-CW40
Vendor Name
NADDOD
Form Factor
SFP+
Max Data Rate
10.3125Gbps
Wavelength
1550nm
Transmission Distance
40km
Connector
Duplex LC
Media
SMF
Transmitter Type
EML
Receiver Type
PIN
TX Power
0~4dBm
Receiver Sensitivity
< -15.8dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
DDM
Supported
EMC ( Electro Magnetic Compatibility)
Supported
Protocols
IEEE 802.3ae, SFF-8472, SFF-8431、SFP+ MSA, CPRI, eCPRI
Compatible
Cisco, Arista, Juniper, Dell, Mellanox, Generic
Applications
no data
Points forts du produit
Unique advantages of NADDOD 10G CWDM transceiver

10G CWDM optical transceiver is featured with high-density and mature technology which is widely used in data center interconnection solutions. NADDOD SFP+ transceiver can help customers save more than 60% of the cost while ensuring first-class product quality depending on our top-class channel supply and R&D and production capacity.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Comparer les articles
SFP-10G-CW40

SFP-10G-CW40

SFP-10G-CW10

SFP-10G-CW10

SFP-10G-CW20

SFP-10G-CW20

SFP-10G-CW80

SFP-10G-CW80

SFP-10G-CW100

SFP-10G-CW100

Wavelength
1270~1610nm
1270~1610nm
1270~1610nm
1470~1610nm
1470~1610nm
Transmission Distance
40km
10km
20km
80km
100km
Media
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
SMF
TX Power
0~4dBm
-6~-0.5dBm
-6~-0.5dBm
0~5dBm
1~5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤1.5W
≤1.5W
≤1.5W
≤1.5W
≤1.6W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
questions et réponses
Poser une question
no data
Avis des clients
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons