40GBASE-PIR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km SMF Module for Cisco - NADDOD

Cisco QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-PIR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO-12 Transceiver Module for SMF

#18699
#18699
Modèle: QSFP-40G-PIR4
  Vendu:  395
En stock 514
request-free-sample
Request Sample

Articles en vedette

  • Max Power Consumption ≤2.5W.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP+ MSA, IEEE 802.3ba Standard.
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
40GBASE-PIR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km SMF Module for Cisco
Cisco QSFP-40G-PLRL4 Compatible 40GBASE-PIR4 QSFP+ 1310nm 1.4km MTP/MPO-12 Transceiver Module for SMF
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP+
Distance
1.4km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
MTP/MPO-12
Power Consumption
≤2.5W
Transmitter
DFB
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Modulation(Optical )
4x10.3125Gb/s NRZ
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
40G Ethernet Compliant
Applications
no data
Points forts du produit
Lower thermal resistance and higher thermal performance

NADDOD optimizes PCB routing and case thermal conductivity to reduce EMI and supply voltage of functional circuits, ensuring optimal performance.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

Service standardisé
Comparer les articles
QSFP-40G-PIR4

QSFP-40G-PIR4

QSFP-40G-CSR4

QSFP-40G-CSR4

QSFP-40G-LR4L

QSFP-40G-LR4L

QSFP-40G-SRBD

QSFP-40G-SRBD

Wavelength
1310nm
850nm
1310nm
832nm - 918nm
Transmission Distance
1.4km
300m
2km
100m(@OM3)/150m(@OM4)
Media
SMF
MMF
SMF
MMF
TX Power
-9.5~0.5dBm
-7.5~1dBm
-7~2.3dBm
-4~5dBm
Typical Power Consumption
≤2.5W
≤1.5W
≤3.5W
≤3.5W
Commercial Temperature Range
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
0~70°C
questions et réponses
Poser une question
no data
Avis des clients
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons