Generic Compatible AOC 30m (98ft) Ethernet 200GbE to 2x100GbE QSFP56 Active Optical Splitter Cable

#14215
Modèle: Q2Q56-200G-A30
Vendu: 239
En stock: Disponible
$ 508.00

Articles en vedette

  • Minimum Bend Radius 30mm.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP56 MSA Standard.
  • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Supports 200G to 2x 100G Ethernet Interoperability.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
30m (98ft) 200G QSFP56 to 2X100G QSFP56 Breakout Active Optical Cable for Generic
Generic Compatible AOC 30m (98ft) Ethernet 200GbE to 2x100GbE QSFP56 Active Optical Splitter Cable
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Description

Generic Compatible AOC Cable Ethernet 200GbE to 2x100GbE QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56 LSZH Black Pulltab 30m

The Generic is a QSFP56 VCSEL-based (Vertical Cavity Surface-Emitting Laser), 200GbE to 2 x 100GbE active optical breakout cable (AOC) designed for use in 200GbE Ethernet systems. NADDOD can offer cost-effective Generic compatible 30 meters active optical splitter cables. The cable connects data signals from each of the 4 MMF (Multi Mode Fiber) pairs on the single QSFP56 end to the dual pair of each of the QSFP56 multiport ends. Each QSFP56 end of the cable contains an EEPROM providing product and status monitoring information, which can be read by the host system. It is compliant with SFF-8665 for the QSFP56 pluggable solution, being widely used in high-speed data centers, and HPC (High-Performance Computing).

Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP56 to 2xQSFP56
Cable Length
1m~50m
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
≤4.5W
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
200G/100G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
Spine-Leaf Architecture

The high-speed Ethernet solution based on 200G AOC/DAC offers superior connectivity performance, meeting the demands for higher data transfer rates. It enhances system throughput and response speed while effectively reducing operational costs in data centers.

Applications
Points forts du produit
Unique advantages of NADDOD 200G Q2Q56 breakout AOC

NADDOD 200G Q2Q56 breakout AOC with a maximum transmission rate of 212.5Gbps contains one 200G optical transceiver and two 100G optical transceivers, and is designed for 200G to 2x100G branch links within 100 meters in data center.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
Are the 2x100G QSFP56 and 100G QSFP28 ports on the branch side compatible?
A:
No. Although the QSFP56 and QSFP28 have the same physical dimensions, the QSFP56 on the branch side uses PAM4 modulation, while the QSFP28 uses NRZ modulation, and therefore are not compatible.
Q:
What is the longest transmission distance?
A:
The maximum transmission distance is 100m.
Q:
Can you meet the different compatibility of the two ends?
A:
Yes, it is possible to customize the corresponding compatibility requirements.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons