Generic Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF

#14016
Modèle: Q56-200G-FR4
Vendu: 112
En stock: 5
$ 790.00
Transceiver Types:
QSFP-200G-FR4
QSFP-200G-FR4
Brand:

Articles en vedette

  • Max Power Consumption ≤5W
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports
  • Compliant with Hot-Pluggable QSFP56 MSA, IEEE 802.3bs Standard
  • Class1/1M Standard Product, Compliant with RoHS Environmental Protection Standards (Lead-Free)
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported
  • 1-Month Free-return, 3-Year Free-replacement, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support
200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 PAM4 1310nm 2km SMF Module for Generic
Generic Compatible 200GBASE-FR4 QSFP56 PAM4 1310nm 2km DOM Duplex LC Transceiver Module for SMF
Caractéristiques
Applications
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP56
Distance
2km
Wavelength
1310nm
Connector
Duplex LC
Power Consumption
≤5W
Transmitter
EML
Receiver
PIN
Media
SMF
Modulation(electrical )
4x53.125Gb/s PAM4
Modulation(Optical )
4x53.125Gb/s PAM4
Case Temperature(℃)
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Protocol
200G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
The Spine-Leaf Network Architecture

The architecture is a high-performance, scalable network structure that provides high-speed, low-latency network connectivity, ensuring smooth communication between servers and other devices. It is suitable for large-scale data centers and cloud computing environments.

Applications
questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
What modulation is used in 200G QSFP56 FR4 optical module?
A:
The modulation of 200G QSFP56 FR4 optical module is 4X50G PAM4 on both the electrical side and optical side.
Q:
What is the transmission distance of 200G QSFP56 FR4?
A:
The maximum transmission distance of 200G QSFP56 FR4 is up to 2km.
Q:
What kind of fiber is used to interconnect the 200G QSFP56 FR4?
A:
The 200G QSFP56 FR4 is a duplex LC interface and can be used with regular single-mode fiber with LC connectors.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
4.5
4 Commentaires
  • 5 Étoile
    0%
  • 4 Étoile
    0%
  • 3 Étoile
    0%
  • 2 Étoile
    0%
  • 1 Étoile
    0%
Tous les avis (4)
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    200G optical module transmission rate is very fast, improve our data processing capacity.
    Utile (5)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    The item arrived quickly after the order was placed, faster than any of my previous purchases.
    Utile (7)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    Modules can be configured according to our needs, which is very convenient and flexible to adapt to our different application scenarios.
    Utile (5)commentaires
  • Achat vérifié
    Achat vérifié
    4.5
    The 200G FR4 optical module is very easy to install and use, with simple interfaces and plug-and-play features, making it easy to integrate it into existing networks.
    Utile (5)commentaires
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons