Mellanox MFA7A50-C005 Compatible 5m (16ft) 100G QSFP28 to 4X25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable

#13878
Modèle: Q4SFP-100G-A5
Vendu: 347
En stock: 6
$ 197.00

Articles en vedette

  • Minimum Bend Radius 30mm.
  • Provide Professional Compatibility and Parameter Test Reports.
  • Compliant with Hot Pluggable QSFP28/SFP28 MSA Standard.
  • Compliant with RoHS Environmental Standard (Lead-free).
  • DDM(Digital Diagnostic Monitoring) Supported.
  • Supports 100G to 4x 25G Ethernet Interoperability.
  • 30-Day Free Return, 3-Year Free Replacement, 5-Year Warranty, Lifetime After-sales Technical Support.
5m (16ft) 100G QSFP28 to 4X25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Mellanox MFA7A50-C005 Compatible 5m (16ft) 100G QSFP28 to 4X25G SFP28 Breakout Active Optical Cable
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Applications
Points forts du produit
questions et réponses
Avis des clients
Ressources
Caractéristiques
Form Factor
QSFP28 to 4xSFP28
Cable Length
1m~50m
Commercial Temperature Range
0 to 70°C (32 to 158°F)
Wavelength
850nm
Jacket Material
LSZH
Power Consumption
≤2.5W(QSFP28) ≤1W(SFP28)
Minimum Bend Radius
30mm
Application
100G/25G Ethernet Compliant
Solutions de connectivité
Spine-leaf Architecture

This architecture consists of Spine and Leaf switches with full 100G ports. The Leaf switches are connected to 25G network cards using one-to-four cable connections, enabling connectivity to multiple devices and high-performance data transmission. It is suitable for large-scale data centers and high-traffic application scenarios.

Applications
Voir plus
Points forts du produit
Unique advantages of NADDOD 100G Q4SFP breakout AOC

With multimode fiber, NADDOD 100G Q4SFP breakout AOC can achieve a transmission distances up to 70m (OM3) or 100m (OM4) , which provides a cost-effective solution for interconnection between data center equipment with 100G QSFP28 ports and 25G SFP28 ports.

Six professional transceiver performance tests

NADDOD has a full range of professional testing equipments for testing various parameters of products to ensure high performance and quality of optical transmission stability.

questions et réponses
Poser une question
Q:
Can a 100G QSFP28 AOC be used on a QSFP56 port switch?
A:
Yes, a 100G QSFP28 AOC can be used on a QSFP56 port switch. QSFP56 ports are backward compatible with QSFP28.
Q:
What is the maximum length that QSFP-100G-AOC can provide?
A:
QSFP-100G-AOC can provide a maximum length of 50 meters.
Q:
Can AOC have different compatibilities at both ends?
A:
Yes, it is possible. You can specify the desired compatible brands and provide the equipment models.
Voir plus
Avis des clients
Certification de qualité
ISO140012015
ISO 90012015
ISO450012018
FDA
FCC
CE
RoHS
TUV-Mark
UL
WEEE
Ce que nous fournissons